One Fine Day, a Hairdresser
One Fine Day, a Hairdresser Hindi dubbed posterDUB★

One Fine Day, a Hairdresser

5.4 2004 13m 4 min read
ComedyRomance

How do you ask a wild, impetuous hairdresser on a date if you're a pathologically timid philosophy student with no social skills?

Watch Now

Top Cast

Julien Baumgartner

Julien Baumgartner

Jérôme

C

Clément Allanic

Brice

M

Malvina Héraud

Claire

Colette Kraffe

Colette Kraffe

Salon Patron

Catherine Lachens

Catherine Lachens

Wealthy Client

Marie-Laure Beneston

Marie-Laure Beneston

Mother

C

Camille Grosjean

Sister

U

Ulysse Grosjean

Brother

L

Laurent Boubeker

Father

G

Gaëlle Vincent

Cashier

G

Guirlain Géran

Lifeguard

G

Germaine Aubert

Salon Lady

S

Suzanne Duquesne

Salon Lady

L

Liliane Fezard

Salon Lady

A

Armelle Longree

Salon Lady

Searching for where to watch One Fine Day, a Hairdresser (2004) online? You're in the right place. Led by Julien Baumgartner and Clément Allanic, the film balances spectacle with character. Read on for the full plot overview, the cast and crew, critical reception, and answers to the questions fans ask most.

Inside the story of One Fine Day, a Hairdresser

The narrative of One Fine Day, a Hairdresser unfolds like this: How do you ask a wild, impetuous hairdresser on a date if you're a pathologically timid philosophy student with no social skills?

Rather than rushing, the film lets tension build naturally, trusting the audience to keep up. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Watch One Fine Day, a Hairdresser in Hindi (Hindi dubbed)

Looking for One Fine Day, a Hairdresser Hindi dubbed? This comedy and romance film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Whether you want the original audio or a Hindi dubbed version, the Watch Now button above starts the HD player immediately.

For language, runtime, and release info, Wikipedia and IMDb are reliable references.

How One Fine Day, a Hairdresser was received

One Fine Day, a Hairdresser currently holds a 5.4/10 audience score based on 9 ratings, a mixed mark that tracks with the word-of-mouth buzz it has generated. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

The consensus is clear: this is a film that knows exactly what it wants to be.

Who stars in One Fine Day, a Hairdresser?

One Fine Day, a Hairdresser is anchored by Julien Baumgartner, Clément Allanic, Malvina Héraud, and Colette Kraffe, working under the direction of Gilles Bindi. The chemistry between the leads is one of the production's quiet strengths.

Full credits, character details, and behind-the-scenes notes are catalogued on IMDb and TMDB for fans who want to go deeper.

Where to watch One Fine Day, a Hairdresser online

On WatchHub you can watch One Fine Day, a Hairdresser (2004) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. Availability shifts by region, so JustWatch is handy for checking official platforms in your country. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

One Fine Day, a Hairdresser: the appeal

If you only have time for a handful of comedy and romance picks, One Fine Day, a Hairdresser earns a place near the top. It commits to its ideas instead of hedging, which is rarer than it should be.

At roughly 13 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Fans on Letterboxd and Rotten Tomatoes repeatedly highlight its rewatch value.

Should you watch One Fine Day, a Hairdresser?

One Fine Day, a Hairdresser is the kind of comedy and romance film that justifies the hype. Give it a fair shot and judge for yourself — it rewards an open mind. Add it to My List, hit play, and tell us what you thought below.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream One Fine Day, a Hairdresser (2004) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about One Fine Day, a Hairdresser

Recommended

Beautiful Lies
6.1
MovieDUB★
Play

Beautiful Lies

2010

All Over the Guy
5.9
MovieDUB★
Play

All Over the Guy

2001

In a Heartbeat
8.0
MovieDUB★
Play

In a Heartbeat

2017

My Sassy Girl
6.8
MovieDUB★
Play

My Sassy Girl

2008

After You
6.1
MovieDUB★
Play

After You

2003

Little Italy
6.6
MovieDUB★
Play

Little Italy

2018

Love Is in the Air
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Love Is in the Air

2013

A Perfect Plan
5.9
MovieDUB★
Play

A Perfect Plan

2012

My Fake Boyfriend
5.9
MovieDUB★
Play

My Fake Boyfriend

2022

Someone Great
6.4
MovieDUB★
Play

Someone Great

2019

¿Quieres ser mi hijo?
8.4
MovieDUB★
Play

¿Quieres ser mi hijo?

2023

Chasing Papi
6.7
MovieDUB★
Play

Chasing Papi

2003

Zack and Miri Make a Porno
6.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Zack and Miri Make a Porno

2008

The Incredible Jessica James
6.1
MovieDUB★
Play

The Incredible Jessica James

2017

Girl on a Bicycle
5.9
MovieDUB★
Play

Girl on a Bicycle

2013

The Prince & Me 4: The Elephant Adventure
6.1
MovieDUB★
Play

The Prince & Me 4: The Elephant Adventure

2010

Sex Appeal
6.6
MovieDUB★
Play

Sex Appeal

2022

The Wrong Paris
6.7
MovieDUB★
Play

The Wrong Paris

2025

Red Nose Day Actually
7.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Red Nose Day Actually

2017

More Like This

Motor Tour
6.5
MovieDUB★
Play

Motor Tour

1982

Cat-Tasrophe
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Cat-Tasrophe

2026

Law of Desire
7.1
MovieDUB★
Play

Law of Desire

1987

Sheik to Sheik
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Sheik to Sheik

1936

Grand Guignol
6.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Grand Guignol

2022

I Want Pluto to Be a Planet Again
6.5
MovieDUB★
Play

I Want Pluto to Be a Planet Again

2016

Brentwood
8.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Brentwood

2018

The Burrito
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

The Burrito

2025

Eat the Rich
6.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Eat the Rich

1987

Just a Question of Love
7.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Just a Question of Love

2000

The Lady Banker
5.3
MovieDUB★
Play

The Lady Banker

1980

Benedetta
6.6
MovieDUB★
Play

Benedetta

2021

The Work Party
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

The Work Party

2020

Elevation
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Elevation

2015

Reflections in a Golden Eye
6.5
MovieDUB★
Play

Reflections in a Golden Eye

1967

I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry
6.1
MovieDUB★
Play

I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry

2007

Comments

Be the first to comment.