No Grave for Us
No Grave for Us Hindi dubbed posterDUB

No Grave for Us

6.3 1979 92m 4 min read
ActionCrimeThriller

A plot to steal money from gangsters leads to trouble...

Watch Now

Top Cast

Yūsaku Matsuda

Yūsaku Matsuda

Katsuo Shima

Koichi Iwaki

Koichi Iwaki

Mitsuhiko Ishikawa

Masaru Shiga

Masaru Shiga

Eiichi Takimoto

Kahori Takeda

Kahori Takeda

Michi Kawamura

Kai Ato

Kai Ato

Kanbe

Renji Ishibashi

Renji Ishibashi

Ko

Noboru Mitani

Noboru Mitani

Murakami

Aiko Morishita

Aiko Morishita

Girl on a bicycle

Rei Okamoto

Rei Okamoto

Tsuruko

Akira Takahashi

Akira Takahashi

Yoshioka

M

Minoru Uchida

Tsuzuki

Sakae Umezu

Sakae Umezu

Middle aged man

Yuri Yamashina

Yuri Yamashina

Akemi

Hatsuo Yamaya

Hatsuo Yamaya

Nakai

Hiroshi Shimizu

Hiroshi Shimizu

Ryoichi Kusanagi

Ryoichi Kusanagi

No Grave for Us (1979) has become one of the most talked-about action, crime, and thriller films, and this guide covers everything you need before you press play. Led by Yūsaku Matsuda and Koichi Iwaki, the film balances spectacle with character. Read on for the full plot overview, the cast and crew, critical reception, and answers to the questions fans ask most.

What is No Grave for Us about?

At its core, No Grave for Us follows a story that unfolds like this: A plot to steal money from gangsters leads to trouble...

The pacing rewards patient viewers, layering small details that pay off later. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Where to watch No Grave for Us online

On WatchHub you can watch No Grave for Us (1979) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. To compare official streaming options and regional availability, JustWatch keeps an up-to-date list. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Is No Grave for Us good? Ratings and reviews

No Grave for Us currently holds a 6.3/10 audience score based on 8 ratings, a solid mark that reflects how strongly it connects with its target audience. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Critics and casual viewers largely agree on its highs, even when they split on the finale.

The people behind No Grave for Us

No Grave for Us is anchored by Yūsaku Matsuda, Koichi Iwaki, Masaru Shiga, and Kahori Takeda, working under the direction of Yukihiro Sawada. The chemistry between the leads is one of the production's quiet strengths.

The script comes from Yōzō Tanaka, whose writing keeps the dialogue sharp. You can trace the full credits and filmographies on IMDb and TMDB.

Why you should watch No Grave for Us

The case for No Grave for Us comes down to a few things it does better than its peers. Strong visuals, a confident score, and characters you actually care about do the heavy lifting.

At roughly 92 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Communities on Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic keep the conversation alive years after release.

Is No Grave for Us available in Hindi dubbed?

Looking for No Grave for Us Hindi dubbed? This action, crime, and thriller film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Queries like "No Grave for Us Hindi dubbed" and "No Grave for Us dual audio" lead right here, with HD streaming and no sign-up.

Dual-audio releases make global action, crime, and thriller stories accessible to far wider audiences, and No Grave for Us is a popular pick.

Should you watch No Grave for Us?

If action, crime, and thriller is your lane, No Grave for Us is close to essential viewing. Give it a fair shot and judge for yourself — it rewards an open mind. Add it to My List, hit play, and tell us what you thought below.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream No Grave for Us (1979) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about No Grave for Us

Recommended

Foxy Brown
6.3
MovieDUB
Play

Foxy Brown

1974

Trap House
6.7
MovieDUB
Play

Trap House

2025

Rise of the Footsoldier
6.3
MovieDUB
Play

Rise of the Footsoldier

2007

Female Yakuza Tale
6.1
MovieDUB
Play

Female Yakuza Tale

1973

Female Prisoner Scorpion: #701's Grudge Song
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

Female Prisoner Scorpion: #701's Grudge Song

1973

Blue Velvet
7.6
MovieDUB
Play

Blue Velvet

1986

Crimes of Passion
6.3
MovieDUB
Play

Crimes of Passion

1984

Sharky's Machine
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

Sharky's Machine

1981

El padrino: The Latin Godfather
7.1
MovieDUB
Play

El padrino: The Latin Godfather

2004

The Protector
5.9
MovieDUB
Play

The Protector

1985

S.W.A.T.: Under Siege
5.9
MovieDUB
Play

S.W.A.T.: Under Siege

2017

The Yakuza
7.1
MovieDUB
Play

The Yakuza

1974

The Last Days of American Crime
6.4
MovieDUB
Play

The Last Days of American Crime

2020

Wire Room
6.1
MovieDUB
Play

Wire Room

2022

Frank and Penelope
7.3
MovieDUB
Play

Frank and Penelope

2022

The System
7.1
MovieDUB
Play

The System

2022

More Like This

The Collector
6.6
MovieDUB
Play

The Collector

2009

Street Mobster
6.8
MovieDUB
Play

Street Mobster

1972

My Wife is a Gangster
5.9
MovieDUB
Play

My Wife is a Gangster

2001

Duel in the Storm
10.0
MovieDUB
Play

Duel in the Storm

1968

Three Rogues
7.0
MovieDUB
Play

Three Rogues

1968

Safety Last!
7.7
MovieDUB
Play

Safety Last!

1923

Any Number Can Win
7.2
MovieDUB
Play

Any Number Can Win

1963

Beat the Devil
6.1
MovieDUB
Play

Beat the Devil

1953

Peppermint
6.7
MovieDUB
Play

Peppermint

2018

Stealing Raden Saleh
7.6
MovieDUB
Play

Stealing Raden Saleh

2022

The Pirates
7.0
MovieDUB
Play

The Pirates

2014

Assemblage
4.0
MovieDUB
Play

Assemblage

2024

LUPIN THE 3rd vs. CAT'S EYE
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

LUPIN THE 3rd vs. CAT'S EYE

2023

Shooting Fish
6.3
MovieDUB
Play

Shooting Fish

1997

In with Thieves
1.7
MovieDUB
Play

In with Thieves

2008

Agent trouble
5.6
MovieDUB
Play

Agent trouble

1987

Running Out of Time
7.3
MovieDUB
Play

Running Out of Time

1999

Comments

Be the first to comment.