New Mars
New Mars Hindi dubbed posterDUB

New Mars

New Hope.

7.3 2019 19m 3 min read
Science Fiction

Earth has been destroyed and the survivors have retreated to an underground city on Mars, preparing to head off to a new planet they hope to colonise.

Watch Now

Top Cast

R

Ray Ashcroft

Apollo 1

L

Laura Dixon

Venus 5

J

Jeannie McGinnis

Delphi 1

L

Levi Payne

Mars 3

K

Katie Simmons

Venus 7

S

Stevie Wilson

Venus 2

G

Gabby Wolstenholme

Venus 12

C

Caroline Dalton

Lab Technician

Few science fiction titles spark as much curiosity as New Mars. Below is a deep dive into what makes it worth your time. Rated 7.3/10 from 3 viewers, it lands as a strong entry in the genre. Read on for the full plot overview, the cast and crew, critical reception, and answers to the questions fans ask most.

The premise of New Mars, explained

The narrative of New Mars unfolds like this: Earth has been destroyed and the survivors have retreated to an underground city on Mars, preparing to head off to a new planet they hope to colonise.

What sets it apart is how it treats its science fiction elements not as decoration but as the engine of the plot. The tagline — "New Hope." — captures that tone perfectly. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

New Mars: the appeal

The case for New Mars comes down to a few things it does better than its peers. The world-building feels lived-in, the stakes stay personal, and the payoff respects your time.

At roughly 19 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Fans on Letterboxd and Rotten Tomatoes repeatedly highlight its rewatch value.

New Mars Hindi dubbed — dual audio guide

Looking for New Mars Hindi dubbed? This science fiction film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Queries like "New Mars Hindi dubbed" and "New Mars dual audio" lead right here, with HD streaming and no sign-up.

Hindi dubbed versions of international hits regularly trend across India — track the interest in New Mars on Google Trends.

Who stars in New Mars?

New Mars is anchored by Ray Ashcroft, Laura Dixon, Jeannie McGinnis, and Levi Payne, working under the direction of Susie Jones. The chemistry between the leads is one of the production's quiet strengths.

Full credits, character details, and behind-the-scenes notes are catalogued on IMDb and TMDB for fans who want to go deeper.

Watch New Mars free in HD

On WatchHub you can watch New Mars (2019) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. For licensed alternatives and rental prices, JustWatch tracks every major service. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Is New Mars good? Ratings and reviews

New Mars currently holds a 7.3/10 audience score based on 3 ratings, a strong mark that tracks with the word-of-mouth buzz it has generated. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

The consensus is clear: this is a film that knows exactly what it wants to be.

Should you watch New Mars?

If science fiction is your lane, New Mars is close to essential viewing. Backed by a 7.3/10 rating, it's an easy recommendation. Add it to My List, hit play, and tell us what you thought below.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream New Mars (2019) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about New Mars

Recommended

Space Oddity
5.9
MovieDUB
Play

Space Oddity

2023

John Carter
6.4
MovieDUB
Play

John Carter

2012

Marvel One-Shot: Agent Carter
7.2
MovieDUB
Play

Marvel One-Shot: Agent Carter

2013

Afterburn
6.3
MovieDUB
Play

Afterburn

2025

Starship Troopers: Traitor of Mars
5.9
MovieDUB
Play

Starship Troopers: Traitor of Mars

2017

The 5th Wave
5.9
MovieDUB
Play

The 5th Wave

2016

Mickey 17
6.8
MovieDUB
Play

Mickey 17

2025

Turbo Kid
6.5
MovieDUB
Play

Turbo Kid

2015

Chaos Walking
6.5
MovieDUB
Play

Chaos Walking

2021

Meg 2: The Trench
6.4
MovieDUB
Play

Meg 2: The Trench

2023

Rebel Moon - Part One: A Child of Fire
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

Rebel Moon - Part One: A Child of Fire

2023

Testament
6.4
MovieDUB
Play

Testament

1983

Rebel Moon - Part Two: The Scargiver
6.1
MovieDUB
Play

Rebel Moon - Part Two: The Scargiver

2024

Alien: Containment
6.1
MovieDUB
Play

Alien: Containment

2019

The Space Between Us
7.0
MovieDUB
Play

The Space Between Us

2017

Mission to Mars
6.0
MovieDUB
Play

Mission to Mars

2000

10 Cloverfield Lane
7.0
MovieDUB
Play

10 Cloverfield Lane

2016

More Like This

The Traveler
7.0
MovieDUB
Play

The Traveler

2021

The Guardian's Tale
5.6
MovieDUB
Play

The Guardian's Tale

2012

Kessler's Lab
3.0
MovieDUB
Play

Kessler's Lab

2017

Testament
6.4
MovieDUB
Play

Testament

1983

Black Sugar
6.6
MovieDUB
Play

Black Sugar

2013

Incoming Impact
10.0
MovieDUB
Play

Incoming Impact

2020

Autômatos
5.5
MovieDUB
Play

Autômatos

2016

Dolly Baby - Twilight Fugitives
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

Dolly Baby - Twilight Fugitives

2024

The Seventh Stone
9.0
MovieDUB
Play

The Seventh Stone

2002

Starship Troopers: Traitor of Mars
5.9
MovieDUB
Play

Starship Troopers: Traitor of Mars

2017

Razortooth
4.1
MovieDUB
Play

Razortooth

2007

Demain la veille
7.0
MovieDUB
Play

Demain la veille

2006

Double Helix
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

Double Helix

2021

Transmissions
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

Transmissions

2021

Comments

Be the first to comment.