Metal Strings
Metal Strings Hindi dubbed posterDUB★

Metal Strings

Not all unnecessary things are useless.

10.0 2024 28m 3 min read
DocumentaryMusicHistory

Nara stands as a member of Reign in Slumber, a Cambodian metal band. Alongside fellow bandmates Alain, Ronan, Tin, and Nel, Nara is dedicated to preserving their music genre. They confront challenges such as artist discrimination, societal toxicity, and the struggle for survival, all while striving to educate those who may not fully comprehend their artistic endeavors.

Watch Now

Top Cast

N

Nara Tsitra

Nara

A

Alain Ou

Alain Ou

R

Ronan Kemp

Ronan Kemp

N

Nel Briones

Nel Briones

V

Vanntin Hoeurn

Vanntin Hoeurn

P

Pierre-Yves Devroute

Cloud Bar Owner

P

Pheakta Mony

Bartender

T

Thida Khum

Crowd

R

Roem-Sotong An

Crowd

S

Samai Touch

Crowd

V

Vichet Pen

Crowd

S

Sovicheapanha Phan

Crowd

Sokpoly Voeun

Sokpoly Voeun

Background

Metal Strings (2024) has become one of the most talked-about documentary, music, and history films, and this guide covers everything you need before you press play. Led by Nara Tsitra and Alain Ou, the film balances spectacle with character. Below you'll find an honest look at the story, the people behind it, and whether it deserves a spot in your queue.

What is Metal Strings about?

The narrative of Metal Strings unfolds like this: Nara stands as a member of Reign in Slumber, a Cambodian metal band. Alongside fellow bandmates Alain, Ronan, Tin, and Nel, Nara is dedicated to preserving their music genre. They confront challenges such as artist discrimination, societal toxicity, and the struggle for survival, all while striving to educate those who may not fully comprehend their artistic endeavors.

What sets it apart is how it treats its documentary, music, and history elements not as decoration but as the engine of the plot. The tagline — "Not all unnecessary things are useless." — captures that tone perfectly. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

The people behind Metal Strings

Metal Strings is anchored by Nara Tsitra, Alain Ou, Ronan Kemp, and Nel Briones, working under the direction of Sokpoly Voeun. Each performance brings a different texture to the film.

Full credits, character details, and behind-the-scenes notes are catalogued on IMDb and TMDB for fans who want to go deeper.

Watch Metal Strings in Hindi (Hindi dubbed)

Looking for Metal Strings Hindi dubbed? This documentary, music, and history film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. On WatchHub you can stream Metal Strings (2024) in HD and switch to a Hindi dubbed track when one is available — free and instant.

For language, runtime, and release info, Wikipedia and IMDb are reliable references.

How Metal Strings was received

Metal Strings currently holds a 10.0/10 audience score based on 1 ratings, a outstanding mark that signals broad appeal beyond just genre die-hards. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Critics and casual viewers largely agree on its highs, even when they split on the finale.

Why you should watch Metal Strings

There are plenty of documentary, music, and history titles competing for your attention, so why this one? Strong visuals, a confident score, and characters you actually care about do the heavy lifting.

At roughly 28 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Communities on Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic keep the conversation alive years after release.

Watch Metal Strings free in HD

On WatchHub you can watch Metal Strings (2024) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. For licensed alternatives and rental prices, JustWatch tracks every major service. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Should you watch Metal Strings?

Metal Strings won't be for everyone, but the right viewer will adore it. Backed by a 10.0/10 rating, it's an easy recommendation. Press play above, then jump into the comments to share your take.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Metal Strings (2024) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Metal Strings

Recommended

Iron Maiden: Burning Ambition
8.5
MovieDUB★
Play

Iron Maiden: Burning Ambition

2026

The Beach Boys
6.6
MovieDUB★
Play

The Beach Boys

2024

Anvil! The Story of Anvil
7.6
MovieDUB★
Play

Anvil! The Story of Anvil

2008

Daft Punk Unchained
7.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Daft Punk Unchained

2015

A Band Called Death
7.2
MovieDUB★
Play

A Band Called Death

2013

Gimme Danger
6.9
MovieDUB★
Play

Gimme Danger

2016

Selena Gomez: My Mind & Me
8.4
MovieDUB★
Play

Selena Gomez: My Mind & Me

2022

Coldplay: A Head Full of Dreams
7.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Coldplay: A Head Full of Dreams

2018

The Decline of Western Civilization Part II: The Metal Years
6.8
MovieDUB★
Play

The Decline of Western Civilization Part II: The Metal Years

1988

The Devil and Daniel Johnston
7.7
MovieDUB★
Play

The Devil and Daniel Johnston

2006

The Beatles: Eight Days a Week - The Touring Years
7.5
MovieDUB★
Play

The Beatles: Eight Days a Week - The Touring Years

2016

The Sparks Brothers
7.4
MovieDUB★
Play

The Sparks Brothers

2021

20 Feet from Stardom
7.2
MovieDUB★
Play

20 Feet from Stardom

2013

The Last Repair Shop
7.5
MovieDUB★
Play

The Last Repair Shop

2024

Biggie: I Got a Story to Tell
7.1
MovieDUB★
Play

Biggie: I Got a Story to Tell

2021

Joy Division
7.6
MovieDUB★
Play

Joy Division

2009

The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend a Broken Heart
7.7
MovieDUB★
Play

The Bee Gees: How Can You Mend a Broken Heart

2020

The Up in Smoke Tour
7.7
MovieDUB★
Play

The Up in Smoke Tour

2000

John & Yoko: Above Us Only Sky
7.1
MovieDUB★
Play

John & Yoko: Above Us Only Sky

2018

More Like This

Bring Me the Horizon: L.I.V.E. in São Paulo
8.6
MovieDUB★
Play

Bring Me the Horizon: L.I.V.E. in São Paulo

2026

Slipknot: Live At Download 2009
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Slipknot: Live At Download 2009

2019

SPEED: Live at Outbreak Fest 2025
10.0
MovieDUB★
Play

SPEED: Live at Outbreak Fest 2025

2025

Fight: Into the Pit
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Fight: Into the Pit

2008

A Tear in the Fabric of Life
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

A Tear in the Fabric of Life

2021

The Lockup | Season 1
10.0
MovieDUB★
Play

The Lockup | Season 1

Wacken - Hearts Full of Metal
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Wacken - Hearts Full of Metal

2026

GOJIRA Radio Rebellion 2007
9.0
MovieDUB★
Play

GOJIRA Radio Rebellion 2007

2007

Rhabdomyolysis/Amebiasis Live at The Veil
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Rhabdomyolysis/Amebiasis Live at The Veil

2023

Sons of Osiris
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Sons of Osiris

2004

Meshuggah: Alive
7.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Meshuggah: Alive

2010

Swallow The Sun: 20 Years of Gloom, Beauty, and Despair - Live in Helsinki
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Swallow The Sun: 20 Years of Gloom, Beauty, and Despair - Live in Helsinki

2021

Zao: Live From the Church
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Zao: Live From the Church

2024

Opeth: The Making Of Blackwater Park
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Opeth: The Making Of Blackwater Park

2010

Electric Callboy: Tekkno - Live in Europe
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Electric Callboy: Tekkno - Live in Europe

2024

Comments

Be the first to comment.