Love, Antosha
Love, Antosha Hindi dubbed posterDUB

Love, Antosha

The extraordinary and unfinished life of Anton Yelchin

7.4 2019 92m 3 min read
Documentary

From a prolific career in film and television, Anton Yelchin left an indelible legacy as an actor. Through his journals and other writings, his photography, the original music he wrote, and interviews with his family, friends, and colleagues, this film looks not just at Anton's impressive career, but at a broader portrait of the man.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Anton Yelchin

Anton Yelchin

Self (archive footage)

V

Viktor Yelchin

Self

I

Irina Korina

Self

Nicolas Cage

Nicolas Cage

Narrator (voice)

Jennifer Lawrence

Jennifer Lawrence

Self

Chris Pine

Chris Pine

Self

John Cho

John Cho

Self

J.J. Abrams

J.J. Abrams

Self

Jodie Foster

Jodie Foster

Self

Willem Dafoe

Willem Dafoe

Self

Kristen Stewart

Kristen Stewart

Self

Ben Foster

Ben Foster

Self

Zachary Quinto

Zachary Quinto

Self

Simon Pegg

Simon Pegg

Self

Drake Doremus

Drake Doremus

Self

Martin Landau

Martin Landau

Self (archive footage)

Jon Poll

Jon Poll

Self

Zoe Saldaña

Zoe Saldaña

Self

Anya Taylor-Joy

Anya Taylor-Joy

Self

Sofia Boutella

Sofia Boutella

Self

If Love, Antosha is on your watchlist, here is the complete breakdown — plot, cast, ratings, and where to stream it in HD. Led by Anton Yelchin and Viktor Yelchin, the film balances spectacle with character. Below you'll find an honest look at the story, the people behind it, and whether it deserves a spot in your queue.

Love, Antosha plot and story overview

Love, Antosha centers on a premise that unfolds like this: From a prolific career in film and television, Anton Yelchin left an indelible legacy as an actor. Through his journals and other writings, his photography, the original music he wrote, and interviews with his family, friends, and colleagues, this film looks not just at Anton's impressive career, but at a broader portrait of the man.

The pacing rewards patient viewers, layering small details that pay off later. The tagline — "The extraordinary and unfinished life of Anton Yelchin" — captures that tone perfectly. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Why you should watch Love, Antosha

If you only have time for a handful of documentary picks, Love, Antosha earns a place near the top. Strong visuals, a confident score, and characters you actually care about do the heavy lifting.

At roughly 92 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Communities on Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic keep the conversation alive years after release.

Watch Love, Antosha free in HD

On WatchHub you can watch Love, Antosha (2019) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. For licensed alternatives and rental prices, JustWatch tracks every major service. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

How Love, Antosha was received

Love, Antosha currently holds a 7.4/10 audience score based on 60 ratings, a strong mark that reflects how strongly it connects with its target audience. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

The consensus is clear: this is a film that knows exactly what it wants to be.

Love, Antosha Hindi dubbed — dual audio guide

Looking for Love, Antosha Hindi dubbed? This documentary film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Whether you want the original audio or a Hindi dubbed version, the Watch Now button above starts the HD player immediately.

Dual-audio releases make global documentary stories accessible to far wider audiences, and Love, Antosha is a popular pick.

The people behind Love, Antosha

Love, Antosha is anchored by Anton Yelchin, Viktor Yelchin, Irina Korina, and Nicolas Cage, working under the direction of Garret Price. Each performance brings a different texture to the film.

Full credits, character details, and behind-the-scenes notes are catalogued on IMDb and TMDB for fans who want to go deeper.

Final verdict on Love, Antosha

If documentary is your lane, Love, Antosha is close to essential viewing. Backed by a 7.4/10 rating, it's an easy recommendation. Press play above, then jump into the comments to share your take.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Love, Antosha (2019) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Love, Antosha

Recommended

Being Eddie
6.8
MovieDUB
Play

Being Eddie

2025

Listen to Me Marlon
7.5
MovieDUB
Play

Listen to Me Marlon

2015

Pamela, A Love Story
7.0
MovieDUB
Play

Pamela, A Love Story

2023

X-Rated 2: The Greatest Adult Stars of All-Time
6.7
MovieDUB
Play

X-Rated 2: The Greatest Adult Stars of All-Time

2016

The Mystery of Marilyn Monroe: The Unheard Tapes
6.3
MovieDUB
Play

The Mystery of Marilyn Monroe: The Unheard Tapes

2022

The Rise of the Red Hot Chili Peppers: Our Brother, Hillel
7.3
MovieDUB
Play

The Rise of the Red Hot Chili Peppers: Our Brother, Hillel

2026

Anna Nicole Smith: You Don't Know Me
6.1
MovieDUB
Play

Anna Nicole Smith: You Don't Know Me

2023

Robin Williams: Come Inside My Mind
7.9
MovieDUB
Play

Robin Williams: Come Inside My Mind

2018

Selena Gomez: My Mind & Me
8.5
MovieDUB
Play

Selena Gomez: My Mind & Me

2022

A Decade Under the Influence
7.9
MovieDUB
Play

A Decade Under the Influence

2003

They'll Love Me When I'm Dead
7.1
MovieDUB
Play

They'll Love Me When I'm Dead

2018

I Am Chris Farley
7.1
MovieDUB
Play

I Am Chris Farley

2015

Everybody’s Everything
8.5
MovieDUB
Play

Everybody’s Everything

2019

Supersonic
7.4
MovieDUB
Play

Supersonic

2016

The Kid Stays in the Picture
6.6
MovieDUB
Play

The Kid Stays in the Picture

2002

More Like This

Modern Life
7.5
MovieDUB
Play

Modern Life

2008

Keppel Road: The Life and Music of the Bee Gees
9.3
MovieDUB
Play

Keppel Road: The Life and Music of the Bee Gees

1997

Running with the Devil: The Wild World of John McAfee
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

Running with the Devil: The Wild World of John McAfee

2022

The Only Girl in the Orchestra
6.6
MovieDUB
Play

The Only Girl in the Orchestra

2023

Alain Delon, a unique portrait
7.2
MovieDUB
Play

Alain Delon, a unique portrait

2015

David Lynch: The Idea Dictates Everything
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

David Lynch: The Idea Dictates Everything

2021

Michel Blanc, sur un malentendu
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

Michel Blanc, sur un malentendu

2025

I Am Steve McQueen
6.1
MovieDUB
Play

I Am Steve McQueen

2014

Bowie: The Final Act
7.9
MovieDUB
Play

Bowie: The Final Act

2025

Becoming Madonna
6.9
MovieDUB
Play

Becoming Madonna

2024

The Alien Perspective
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

The Alien Perspective

2025

Donatello: Renaissance Genius
8.0
MovieDUB
Play

Donatello: Renaissance Genius

2022

Tukdam – Between Worlds
8.0
MovieDUB
Play

Tukdam – Between Worlds

2022

Vivre dans l'Allemagne en guerre
7.8
MovieDUB
Play

Vivre dans l'Allemagne en guerre

2020

Outsider: Freud
8.0
MovieDUB
Play

Outsider: Freud

2024

13 novembre, nos vies en éclats
8.0
MovieDUB
Play

13 novembre, nos vies en éclats

2025

Robin Williams: Weapons of Self Destruction
7.4
MovieDUB
Play

Robin Williams: Weapons of Self Destruction

2009

Pan Olbrychski
7.0
MovieDUB
Play

Pan Olbrychski

2025

Harvey Keitel - Between Hollywood and Independent Film
8.0
MovieDUB
Play

Harvey Keitel - Between Hollywood and Independent Film

2024

Comments

Be the first to comment.