La Colle
La Colle Hindi dubbed posterDUB

La Colle

6.3 2017 91m 3 min read
Comedy

Poor Benjamin gets stuck in a time-loop while on detention with his high-school crush.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Arthur Mazet

Arthur Mazet

Benjamin

Karidja Touré

Karidja Touré

Leila

Thomas VDB

Thomas VDB

Dugon

Alexandre Achdjian

Alexandre Achdjian

Max

Noémie Chicheportiche

Noémie Chicheportiche

Myriam

Najaa Bensaid

Najaa Bensaid

Fraicheur

Oussama Kheddam

Oussama Kheddam

Mourad

N

Noé Ntumba

Crevette

Fred Tousch

Fred Tousch

Le concierge

Sonia Rolland

Sonia Rolland

L'infirmière scolaire

Jana Bittnerová

Jana Bittnerová

La femme de ménage

Issa Doumbia

Issa Doumbia

Jean-Ed

N

Noé Chardome

Carlos

Olivier Massart

Olivier Massart

Prof d'Histoire / Géographie

Bruno Georis

Bruno Georis

Le proviseur

Valerie Bauchau

Valerie Bauchau

La mère de Benjamin (scenes deleted)

Erico Salamone

Erico Salamone

Le père de Benjamin (scenes deleted)

Denis Mpunga

Denis Mpunga

Le père de Jean-Ed (uncredited)

B

Bertrand Castagnetti

Etienne

Few comedy titles spark as much curiosity as La Colle. Below is a deep dive into what makes it worth your time. Led by Arthur Mazet and Karidja Touré, the film balances spectacle with character. Keep scrolling for a spoiler-light synopsis, performance highlights, and streaming details.

The premise of La Colle, explained

At its core, La Colle follows a story that unfolds like this: Poor Benjamin gets stuck in a time-loop while on detention with his high-school crush.

Rather than rushing, the film lets tension build naturally, trusting the audience to keep up. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Why you should watch La Colle

The case for La Colle comes down to a few things it does better than its peers. The world-building feels lived-in, the stakes stay personal, and the payoff respects your time.

At roughly 91 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Discussion threads tracked via Google Trends show steady, lasting interest.

Watch La Colle in Hindi (Hindi dubbed)

Looking for La Colle Hindi dubbed? This comedy film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Whether you want the original audio or a Hindi dubbed version, the Watch Now button above starts the HD player immediately.

For language, runtime, and release info, Wikipedia and IMDb are reliable references.

The people behind La Colle

La Colle is anchored by Arthur Mazet, Karidja Touré, Thomas VDB, and Alexandre Achdjian, working under the direction of Alexandre Castagnetti. The chemistry between the leads is one of the production's quiet strengths.

The script comes from Christophe Turpin, whose writing keeps the dialogue sharp. You can trace the full credits and filmographies on IMDb and TMDB.

Is La Colle good? Ratings and reviews

La Colle currently holds a 6.3/10 audience score based on 201 ratings, a solid mark that tracks with the word-of-mouth buzz it has generated. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

The consensus is clear: this is a film that knows exactly what it wants to be.

How to stream La Colle in HD

On WatchHub you can watch La Colle (2017) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. For licensed alternatives and rental prices, JustWatch tracks every major service. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Should you watch La Colle?

If comedy is your lane, La Colle is close to essential viewing. Give it a fair shot and judge for yourself — it rewards an open mind. Press play above, then jump into the comments to share your take.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream La Colle (2017) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about La Colle

Recommended

Mickey's Once Upon a Christmas
7.1
MovieDUB
Play

Mickey's Once Upon a Christmas

1999

Dead Weight
5.8
MovieDUB
Play

Dead Weight

2002

LOL 2.0: Anne’s Golden Hour
6.1
MovieDUB
Play

LOL 2.0: Anne’s Golden Hour

2026

Wet Hot American Summer
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

Wet Hot American Summer

2001

The Three Stooges
5.8
MovieDUB
Play

The Three Stooges

2012

Forced Vacation
6.1
MovieDUB
Play

Forced Vacation

2025

The Wedding Year
5.9
MovieDUB
Play

The Wedding Year

2019

Thunderstruck
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

Thunderstruck

2012

Despicable Me 3
6.5
MovieDUB
Play

Despicable Me 3

2017

Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

Jackass Presents: Bad Grandpa

2013

Ricky Gervais: Mortality
7.1
MovieDUB
Play

Ricky Gervais: Mortality

2025

Stir Crazy
6.5
MovieDUB
Play

Stir Crazy

1980

The Trouble with Angels
6.7
MovieDUB
Play

The Trouble with Angels

1966

Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story
6.9
MovieDUB
Play

Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story

2005

More Like This

Groundhog Day
7.6
MovieDUB
Play

Groundhog Day

1993

Back to the Future Part II
7.8
MovieDUB
Play

Back to the Future Part II

1989

Hierarchy of Girls: A Girl at the Bottom
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

Hierarchy of Girls: A Girl at the Bottom

2016

Sugar & Spice
6.4
MovieDUB
Play

Sugar & Spice

2001

The Young Poisoner's Handbook
6.6
MovieDUB
Play

The Young Poisoner's Handbook

1995

Crossroads
5.2
MovieDUB
Play

Crossroads

2002

Christmas on Repeat
5.6
MovieDUB
Play

Christmas on Repeat

2022

Enoshima Prism
5.1
MovieDUB
Play

Enoshima Prism

2013

Catalina Caper
2.5
MovieDUB
Play

Catalina Caper

1967

Whatever It Takes
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

Whatever It Takes

Haunted House
5.2
MovieDUB
Play

Haunted House

1940

Welcome Home, Roxy Carmichael
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

Welcome Home, Roxy Carmichael

1990

Kim Possible Movie: So the Drama
6.9
MovieDUB
Play

Kim Possible Movie: So the Drama

2005

Spring Break
5.0
MovieDUB
Play

Spring Break

1983

The Battle of Shaker Heights
5.7
MovieDUB
Play

The Battle of Shaker Heights

2003

Just One of the Guys
6.4
MovieDUB
Play

Just One of the Guys

1985

Happy Campers
5.3
MovieDUB
Play

Happy Campers

2001

The New Country
6.5
MovieDUB
Play

The New Country

2000

Comments

Be the first to comment.