In Enemy Hands
In Enemy Hands Hindi dubbed posterDUB

In Enemy Hands

Their only way out is the enemy.

5.9 2004 94m 4 min read
War

At the height of Hitler's infamous U-boat war, the crew of the U.S.S. Swordfish were heading home after months at sea. They never made it. Now prisoners of war aboard U-boat 429, a small group of American survivors will find their loyalties put to the ultimate test when they're forced to join their German captors to fight for their very lives.

Watch Now

Top Cast

William H. Macy

William H. Macy

Nathan Travers

Til Schweiger

Til Schweiger

Jonas Herdt

Scott Caan

Scott Caan

Randall Sullivan

Thomas Kretschmann

Thomas Kretschmann

Ludwig Cremer

Lauren Holly

Lauren Holly

Rachel Travers

Xander Berkeley

Xander Berkeley

Admiral Kentz

Chris Ellis

Chris Ellis

Samuel Littleton

Carmine Giovinazzo

Carmine Giovinazzo

Buck Cooper

Clark Gregg

Clark Gregg

Teddy Goodman

Rene Heger

Rene Heger

Quartermaster Klause

Sam Huntington

Sam Huntington

Virgil Wright

Jeremy Sisto

Jeremy Sisto

Jason Abers

Ian Somerhalder

Ian Somerhalder

Danny Miller

A.J. Buckley

A.J. Buckley

Medical Officer

Andy Gätjen

Andy Gätjen

Christophe

S

Sascha Rosemann

Lars

C

Connor Donne

Lt. Bauer

Gavin Hood

Gavin Hood

Achilles Captain

A

Alex Prusmack

Andreas

J

Justin Thomson

Wilhem

Searching for where to watch In Enemy Hands (2004) online? You're in the right place. Rated 5.9/10 from 113 viewers, it lands as a mixed entry in the genre. Read on for the full plot overview, the cast and crew, critical reception, and answers to the questions fans ask most.

The premise of In Enemy Hands, explained

The narrative of In Enemy Hands unfolds like this: At the height of Hitler's infamous U-boat war, the crew of the U.S.S. Swordfish were heading home after months at sea. They never made it. Now prisoners of war aboard U-boat 429, a small group of American survivors will find their loyalties put to the ultimate test when they're forced to join their German captors to fight for their very lives.

Rather than rushing, the film lets tension build naturally, trusting the audience to keep up. The tagline — "Their only way out is the enemy." — captures that tone perfectly. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Who stars in In Enemy Hands?

In Enemy Hands is anchored by William H. Macy, Til Schweiger, Scott Caan, and Thomas Kretschmann, working under the direction of Tony Giglio. Each performance brings a different texture to the film.

The script comes from Johnny Hartmann and John E. Deaver, whose writing keeps the dialogue sharp. You can trace the full credits and filmographies on IMDb and TMDB.

Critical reception of In Enemy Hands

In Enemy Hands currently holds a 5.9/10 audience score based on 113 ratings, a mixed mark that tracks with the word-of-mouth buzz it has generated. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Critics and casual viewers largely agree on its highs, even when they split on the finale.

In Enemy Hands Hindi dubbed — dual audio guide

Looking for In Enemy Hands Hindi dubbed? This war film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. On WatchHub you can stream In Enemy Hands (2004) in HD and switch to a Hindi dubbed track when one is available — free and instant.

Dual-audio releases make global war stories accessible to far wider audiences, and In Enemy Hands is a popular pick.

Where to watch In Enemy Hands online

On WatchHub you can watch In Enemy Hands (2004) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. Availability shifts by region, so JustWatch is handy for checking official platforms in your country. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

In Enemy Hands: the appeal

If you only have time for a handful of war picks, In Enemy Hands earns a place near the top. Strong visuals, a confident score, and characters you actually care about do the heavy lifting.

At roughly 94 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Communities on Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic keep the conversation alive years after release.

The bottom line

If war is your lane, In Enemy Hands is close to essential viewing. Give it a fair shot and judge for yourself — it rewards an open mind. Press play above, then jump into the comments to share your take.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream In Enemy Hands (2004) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about In Enemy Hands

Recommended

The Caine Mutiny Court-Martial
6.7
MovieDUB
Play

The Caine Mutiny Court-Martial

2023

Act of Valor
6.6
MovieDUB
Play

Act of Valor

2012

USS Indianapolis: Men of Courage
5.9
MovieDUB
Play

USS Indianapolis: Men of Courage

2016

The Guns of Navarone
7.3
MovieDUB
Play

The Guns of Navarone

1961

Wolf Hound
6.5
MovieDUB
Play

Wolf Hound

2022

The Great Raid
6.5
MovieDUB
Play

The Great Raid

2005

Tora! Tora! Tora!
7.2
MovieDUB
Play

Tora! Tora! Tora!

1970

Hart's War
6.4
MovieDUB
Play

Hart's War

2002

Tom Clancy's Without Remorse
6.9
MovieDUB
Play

Tom Clancy's Without Remorse

2021

From Here to Eternity
7.3
MovieDUB
Play

From Here to Eternity

1953

When Trumpets Fade
6.6
MovieDUB
Play

When Trumpets Fade

1998

Resistance
6.9
MovieDUB
Play

Resistance

2020

Schindler's List
8.6
MovieDUB
Play

Schindler's List

1993

The Dirty Dozen
7.6
MovieDUB
Play

The Dirty Dozen

1967

Red Scorpion
6.0
MovieDUB
Play

Red Scorpion

1988

Walking with the Enemy
6.3
MovieDUB
Play

Walking with the Enemy

2014

More Like This

Enchanted
4.0
MovieDUB
Play

Enchanted

1993

I Wish I Were a Pigeon
8.0
MovieDUB
Play

I Wish I Were a Pigeon

1990

Leningrad
5.5
MovieDUB
Play

Leningrad

2009

13 Hours That Saved Britain
6.3
MovieDUB
Play

13 Hours That Saved Britain

2011

The Assault
6.8
MovieDUB
Play

The Assault

1986

God Does Not Believe in Us Anymore
7.3
MovieDUB
Play

God Does Not Believe in Us Anymore

1982

The Train
7.6
MovieDUB
Play

The Train

1964

Flags of Our Fathers
6.9
MovieDUB
Play

Flags of Our Fathers

2006

The Ghazi Attack
7.1
MovieDUB
Play

The Ghazi Attack

2017

Tomka and His Friends
7.8
MovieDUB
Play

Tomka and His Friends

1977

Keep 'Em Slugging
5.8
MovieDUB
Play

Keep 'Em Slugging

1943

Fort Saganne
6.0
MovieDUB
Play

Fort Saganne

1984

Triple Cross
6.1
MovieDUB
Play

Triple Cross

1966

Decision Before Dawn
6.8
MovieDUB
Play

Decision Before Dawn

1951

Grand Illusion
7.9
MovieDUB
Play

Grand Illusion

1937

Closely Watched Trains
7.2
MovieDUB
Play

Closely Watched Trains

1966

Comments

Be the first to comment.