Four Lovers
Four Lovers Hindi dubbed posterDUB

Four Lovers

5.9 2010 103m 3 min read
Romance

Mutual attraction leads two married couples to swap bedtime partners.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Marina Foïs

Marina Foïs

Rachel

Élodie Bouchez

Élodie Bouchez

Teri

Roschdy Zem

Roschdy Zem

Franck

Nicolas Duvauchelle

Nicolas Duvauchelle

Vincent

Alexia Stresi

Alexia Stresi

Diane

Blanche Gardin

Blanche Gardin

la sœur de Rachel

Jean-François Stévenin

Jean-François Stévenin

le père de Rachel

If Four Lovers is on your watchlist, here is the complete breakdown — plot, cast, ratings, and where to stream it in HD. Led by Marina Foïs and Élodie Bouchez, the film balances spectacle with character. Keep scrolling for a spoiler-light synopsis, performance highlights, and streaming details.

The premise of Four Lovers, explained

The narrative of Four Lovers unfolds like this: Mutual attraction leads two married couples to swap bedtime partners.

Rather than rushing, the film lets tension build naturally, trusting the audience to keep up. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Why you should watch Four Lovers

The case for Four Lovers comes down to a few things it does better than its peers. The world-building feels lived-in, the stakes stay personal, and the payoff respects your time.

At roughly 103 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Discussion threads tracked via Google Trends show steady, lasting interest.

Who stars in Four Lovers?

Four Lovers is anchored by Marina Foïs, Élodie Bouchez, Roschdy Zem, and Nicolas Duvauchelle, working under the direction of Antony Cordier. Each performance brings a different texture to the film.

The script comes from Julie Peyr, whose writing keeps the dialogue sharp. You can trace the full credits and filmographies on IMDb and TMDB.

Watch Four Lovers in Hindi (Hindi dubbed)

Looking for Four Lovers Hindi dubbed? This romance film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. On WatchHub you can stream Four Lovers (2010) in HD and switch to a Hindi dubbed track when one is available — free and instant.

Hindi dubbed versions of international hits regularly trend across India — track the interest in Four Lovers on Google Trends.

Critical reception of Four Lovers

Four Lovers currently holds a 5.9/10 audience score based on 93 ratings, a mixed mark that tracks with the word-of-mouth buzz it has generated. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

The consensus is clear: this is a film that knows exactly what it wants to be.

How to stream Four Lovers in HD

On WatchHub you can watch Four Lovers (2010) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. To compare official streaming options and regional availability, JustWatch keeps an up-to-date list. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

The bottom line

If romance is your lane, Four Lovers is close to essential viewing. Give it a fair shot and judge for yourself — it rewards an open mind. Press play above, then jump into the comments to share your take.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Four Lovers (2010) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Four Lovers

Recommended

Safe Haven
7.2
MovieDUB
Play

Safe Haven

2013

Angelique: The Road to Versailles
6.6
MovieDUB
Play

Angelique: The Road to Versailles

1965

Angélique
6.5
MovieDUB
Play

Angélique

2013

The Tourist
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

The Tourist

2010

Frequencies
6.5
MovieDUB
Play

Frequencies

2013

Brigadoon
6.5
MovieDUB
Play

Brigadoon

1954

Secret Millionaire
6.5
MovieDUB
Play

Secret Millionaire

2018

All of My Heart: Inn Love
6.9
MovieDUB
Play

All of My Heart: Inn Love

2017

Scaramouche
7.0
MovieDUB
Play

Scaramouche

1952

Night Train to Lisbon
6.5
MovieDUB
Play

Night Train to Lisbon

2013

Angelique and the King
6.5
MovieDUB
Play

Angelique and the King

1966

The Saint
6.1
MovieDUB
Play

The Saint

1997

Above the Shadows
6.7
MovieDUB
Play

Above the Shadows

2019

Max and the Junkmen
7.1
MovieDUB
Play

Max and the Junkmen

1971

Untamable Angelique
6.5
MovieDUB
Play

Untamable Angelique

1967

Comments

Be the first to comment.