Fifth Mission
Fifth Mission Hindi dubbed posterDUB

Fifth Mission

Is it justice or just revenge?

0.0 2026 3 min read
ThrillerCrime

A methodical hitman kills those he believes are beyond justice. When a detective whose brother he murdered begins to hunt him, the chase becomes personal, blurring the line between law, revenge, and morality, and asking how far justice can bend before it is justice no more?

Watch Now

Top Cast

Sebastian Poulsen

Sebastian Poulsen

Hitman

Lasse Jørgensen

Lasse Jørgensen

Detective

Adam Aidani

Adam Aidani

Ahmed

André Kappelgaard Plesner

André Kappelgaard Plesner

Homeless Guy

Roni Mamo

Roni Mamo

Abdi Nasihr

Theodor Larsen Woo

Theodor Larsen Woo

Decoy

Caspar Eriksen

Caspar Eriksen

Chauffeur

B

Bjarne Eriksen

Chief Inspector (Voice)

T

Tove Krogh Eriksen

Voice in courthouse (Voice)

Villads Lyshøj Dam

Villads Lyshøj Dam

Person walking

Few thriller and crime titles spark as much curiosity as Fifth Mission. Below is a deep dive into what makes it worth your time. Directed by Lasse Jørgensen, the project blends thriller and crime into something that lingers long after the credits. Keep scrolling for a spoiler-light synopsis, performance highlights, and streaming details.

Fifth Mission plot and story overview

Fifth Mission centers on a premise that unfolds like this: A methodical hitman kills those he believes are beyond justice. When a detective whose brother he murdered begins to hunt him, the chase becomes personal, blurring the line between law, revenge, and morality, and asking how far justice can bend before it is justice no more?

Rather than rushing, the film lets tension build naturally, trusting the audience to keep up. The tagline — "Is it justice or just revenge?" — captures that tone perfectly. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Cast and characters of Fifth Mission

Fifth Mission is anchored by Sebastian Poulsen, Lasse Jørgensen, Adam Aidani, and André Kappelgaard Plesner, working under the direction of Lasse Jørgensen. Each performance brings a different texture to the film.

Full credits, character details, and behind-the-scenes notes are catalogued on IMDb and TMDB for fans who want to go deeper.

Is Fifth Mission available in Hindi dubbed?

Looking for Fifth Mission Hindi dubbed? This thriller and crime film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Queries like "Fifth Mission Hindi dubbed" and "Fifth Mission dual audio" lead right here, with HD streaming and no sign-up.

Hindi dubbed versions of international hits regularly trend across India — track the interest in Fifth Mission on Google Trends.

Where to watch Fifth Mission online

On WatchHub you can watch Fifth Mission (2026) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. To compare official streaming options and regional availability, JustWatch keeps an up-to-date list. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Why you should watch Fifth Mission

The case for Fifth Mission comes down to a few things it does better than its peers. The world-building feels lived-in, the stakes stay personal, and the payoff respects your time.

Discussion threads tracked via Google Trends show steady, lasting interest.

Is Fifth Mission good? Ratings and reviews

Fifth Mission has drawn a solid response that signals broad appeal beyond just genre die-hards. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

The consensus is clear: this is a film that knows exactly what it wants to be.

The bottom line

If thriller and crime is your lane, Fifth Mission is close to essential viewing. Give it a fair shot and judge for yourself — it rewards an open mind. Add it to My List, hit play, and tell us what you thought below.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Fifth Mission (2026) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Fifth Mission

Recommended

The Mirror Crack'd
6.1
MovieDUB
Play

The Mirror Crack'd

1980

Black Widow
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

Black Widow

1987

The Man Who Cheated Himself
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

The Man Who Cheated Himself

1950

Dick Tracy
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

Dick Tracy

1990

The Quiller Memorandum
5.9
MovieDUB
Play

The Quiller Memorandum

1966

Indemnity
6.6
MovieDUB
Play

Indemnity

2022

The Naked City
7.2
MovieDUB
Play

The Naked City

1948

The Mechanic
6.7
MovieDUB
Play

The Mechanic

1972

Crime Wave
7.1
MovieDUB
Play

Crime Wave

1953

Miss Marple: They Do It with Mirrors
6.9
MovieDUB
Play

Miss Marple: They Do It with Mirrors

1991

The Night Stalker
6.9
MovieDUB
Play

The Night Stalker

1972

The Night Strangler
6.7
MovieDUB
Play

The Night Strangler

1973

Strangers on a Train
7.7
MovieDUB
Play

Strangers on a Train

1951

While the City Sleeps
6.9
MovieDUB
Play

While the City Sleeps

1956

No Name on the Bullet
6.6
MovieDUB
Play

No Name on the Bullet

1959

They Made Me a Fugitive
6.6
MovieDUB
Play

They Made Me a Fugitive

1947

Shadow of a Doubt
7.5
MovieDUB
Play

Shadow of a Doubt

1943

Plunder Road
7.0
MovieDUB
Play

Plunder Road

1957

LaRoy, Texas
6.8
MovieDUB
Play

LaRoy, Texas

2024

Force of Evil
6.6
MovieDUB
Play

Force of Evil

1950

More Like This

Black Men Don't Cheat 2: Til Death Do Us Part
7.0
MovieDUB
Play

Black Men Don't Cheat 2: Til Death Do Us Part

2025

Sinister Assistant
4.3
MovieDUB
Play

Sinister Assistant

2023

Emil and the Detectives
5.5
MovieDUB
Play

Emil and the Detectives

1935

Emil and the Detectives
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

Emil and the Detectives

1964

Manhattan Night of Murder
8.0
MovieDUB
Play

Manhattan Night of Murder

1965

Jerry Cotton: Tip Not Included
8.3
MovieDUB
Play

Jerry Cotton: Tip Not Included

1966

Murderers Club of Brooklyn
8.8
MovieDUB
Play

Murderers Club of Brooklyn

1967

Deadly Shots on Broadway
7.3
MovieDUB
Play

Deadly Shots on Broadway

1969

Living in the Dead of Night
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

Living in the Dead of Night

2022

A Fire in the Cold Season
5.9
MovieDUB
Play

A Fire in the Cold Season

2019

Kiss Kiss, Kill Kill
6.4
MovieDUB
Play

Kiss Kiss, Kill Kill

1966

Gone Baby Gone
7.3
MovieDUB
Play

Gone Baby Gone

2007

The Hassled Hooker
6.3
MovieDUB
Play

The Hassled Hooker

1972

Der Hammermörder
10.0
MovieDUB
Play

Der Hammermörder

1990

The Sleeping Car Murders
6.9
MovieDUB
Play

The Sleeping Car Murders

1965

Elders Club
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

Elders Club

2023

Want to Stay Alive
7.6
MovieDUB
Play

Want to Stay Alive

1990

Comments

Be the first to comment.