Exotic Vitamins Hindi dubbed posterDUB

Exotic Vitamins

4.5 1964 90m 3 min read
Comedy

A middle-aged womaniser takes in his distant cousin, who has fled from an arranged marriage, and she decides to use a potent love potion to seduce the unattainable object of her desire. Can a dash of exotic vitamins help her succeed?

Watch Now

Top Cast

Nikos Stavridis

Nikos Stavridis

Petros Kanakis

Giannis Gionakis

Giannis Gionakis

Dr. Fosteris

N

Nandia Horafa

Maria

Takis Miliadis

Takis Miliadis

Dr. Kouroupidis

Stavros Xenidis

Stavros Xenidis

Periklis

Sapfo Notara

Sapfo Notara

Leni

Kaiti Lambropoulou

Kaiti Lambropoulou

Kikitsa

Zoi Fytousi

Zoi Fytousi

Lilika Karafotia

Kostas Kazakos

Kostas Kazakos

Manolios

Despina Panayotidou

Despina Panayotidou

Zampia

Zannino

Zannino

masseur

Martha Vourtsi

Martha Vourtsi

Lola Poulaki

If Exotic Vitamins is on your watchlist, here is the complete breakdown — plot, cast, ratings, and where to stream it in HD. Led by Nikos Stavridis and Giannis Gionakis, the film balances spectacle with character. Keep scrolling for a spoiler-light synopsis, performance highlights, and streaming details.

The premise of Exotic Vitamins, explained

At its core, Exotic Vitamins follows a story that unfolds like this: A middle-aged womaniser takes in his distant cousin, who has fled from an arranged marriage, and she decides to use a potent love potion to seduce the unattainable object of her desire. Can a dash of exotic vitamins help her succeed?

What sets it apart is how it treats its comedy elements not as decoration but as the engine of the plot. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Exotic Vitamins Hindi dubbed — dual audio guide

Looking for Exotic Vitamins Hindi dubbed? This comedy film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Whether you want the original audio or a Hindi dubbed version, the Watch Now button above starts the HD player immediately.

Dual-audio releases make global comedy stories accessible to far wider audiences, and Exotic Vitamins is a popular pick.

Critical reception of Exotic Vitamins

Exotic Vitamins currently holds a 4.5/10 audience score based on 4 ratings, a divisive mark that tracks with the word-of-mouth buzz it has generated. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Critics and casual viewers largely agree on its highs, even when they split on the finale.

Where to watch Exotic Vitamins online

On WatchHub you can watch Exotic Vitamins (1964) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. For licensed alternatives and rental prices, JustWatch tracks every major service. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Exotic Vitamins: the appeal

If you only have time for a handful of comedy picks, Exotic Vitamins earns a place near the top. Strong visuals, a confident score, and characters you actually care about do the heavy lifting.

At roughly 90 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Discussion threads tracked via Google Trends show steady, lasting interest.

The people behind Exotic Vitamins

Exotic Vitamins is anchored by Nikos Stavridis, Giannis Gionakis, Nandia Horafa, and Takis Miliadis, working under the direction of Sokrates Kapsaskis. Casting is half the battle, and this ensemble pulls its weight.

The script comes from Giorgos Roussos, whose writing keeps the dialogue sharp. You can trace the full credits and filmographies on IMDb and TMDB.

Should you watch Exotic Vitamins?

Exotic Vitamins won't be for everyone, but the right viewer will adore it. Give it a fair shot and judge for yourself — it rewards an open mind. Add it to My List, hit play, and tell us what you thought below.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Exotic Vitamins (1964) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Exotic Vitamins

Recommended

Ladies First
6.0
MovieDUB
Play

Ladies First

2026

Monkey Business
6.7
MovieDUB
Play

Monkey Business

1952

The Brass Teapot
6.1
MovieDUB
Play

The Brass Teapot

2012

Hot Tub Time Machine
6.0
MovieDUB
Play

Hot Tub Time Machine

2010

Batman and Harley Quinn
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

Batman and Harley Quinn

2017

The Last American Virgin
6.6
MovieDUB
Play

The Last American Virgin

1982

Pizza Movie
6.4
MovieDUB
Play

Pizza Movie

2026

Hard to Die
6.1
MovieDUB
Play

Hard to Die

1990

Henry Danger: The Movie
7.6
MovieDUB
Play

Henry Danger: The Movie

2025

The Nutty Professor
6.5
MovieDUB
Play

The Nutty Professor

1963

Like a Boss
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

Like a Boss

2020

Leroy & Stitch
6.5
MovieDUB
Play

Leroy & Stitch

2006

Scooby-Doo! The Sword and the Scoob
7.6
MovieDUB
Play

Scooby-Doo! The Sword and the Scoob

2021

Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
6.8
MovieDUB
Play

Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation

2018

The Casagrandes Movie
7.0
MovieDUB
Play

The Casagrandes Movie

2024

More Like This

Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again
7.1
MovieDUB
Play

Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again

2018

The Hollywood Knights
5.7
MovieDUB
Play

The Hollywood Knights

1980

Sleeping with Other People
6.3
MovieDUB
Play

Sleeping with Other People

2015

Play Mate febr. 1967
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

Play Mate febr. 1967

1967

The Flamingo Kid
6.0
MovieDUB
Play

The Flamingo Kid

1984

Asterix at the Olympic Games
5.2
MovieDUB
Play

Asterix at the Olympic Games

2008

What Women Want
6.5
MovieDUB
Play

What Women Want

2000

Boomerang
5.7
MovieDUB
Play

Boomerang

1992

My Girl 2
6.1
MovieDUB
Play

My Girl 2

1994

The Sandlot
7.6
MovieDUB
Play

The Sandlot

1993

Bad, Cold, and Cantankerous
5.8
MovieDUB
Play

Bad, Cold, and Cantankerous

1969

The Odd Couple
7.4
MovieDUB
Play

The Odd Couple

1968

About the Looking for and the Finding of Love
4.7
MovieDUB
Play

About the Looking for and the Finding of Love

2005

Forrest Gump
8.5
MovieDUB
Play

Forrest Gump

1994

God Forbid a Worse Thing Should Happen
7.0
MovieDUB
Play

God Forbid a Worse Thing Should Happen

2002

Animal House
6.9
MovieDUB
Play

Animal House

1978

Comments

Be the first to comment.