Earth's Greatest Enemy
Earth's Greatest Enemy Hindi dubbed posterDUB

Earth's Greatest Enemy

Documenting the environmental cost of history's biggest empire.

8.7 2025 120m 4 min read
Documentary

In Abby Martin's second feature documentary, Earth’s Greatest Enemy reveals a hidden truth behind the climate crisis: the role of the U.S. military as the world’s largest institutional polluter. Drawing on powerful testimonies from veterans, scientists, and frontline communities, it uncovers how military operations poison ecosystems, accelerate global warming, and sacrifice the future for endless expansion. From Alaska’s melting glaciers to contaminated bases across the U.S. and toxic battlefields abroad, Earth’s Greatest Enemy delivers a provocative and unflinching examination of the untouchable institution playing an outsized role in the climate crisis.

Watch Now

Top Cast

A

Abby Martin

Self

Earth's Greatest Enemy (2025) has become one of the most talked-about documentary films, and this guide covers everything you need before you press play. Directed by Abby Martin, the project blends documentary into something that lingers long after the credits. Read on for the full plot overview, the cast and crew, critical reception, and answers to the questions fans ask most.

The premise of Earth's Greatest Enemy, explained

At its core, Earth's Greatest Enemy follows a story that unfolds like this: In Abby Martin's second feature documentary, Earth’s Greatest Enemy reveals a hidden truth behind the climate crisis: the role of the U.S. military as the world’s largest institutional polluter. Drawing on powerful testimonies from veterans, scientists, and frontline communities, it uncovers how military operations poison ecosystems, accelerate global warming, and sacrifice the future for endless expansion. From Alaska’s melting glaciers to contaminated bases across the U.S. and toxic battlefields abroad, Earth’s Greatest Enemy delivers a provocative and unflinching examination of the untouchable institution playing an outsized role in the climate crisis.

Rather than rushing, the film lets tension build naturally, trusting the audience to keep up. The tagline — "Documenting the environmental cost of history's biggest empire." — captures that tone perfectly. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

What makes Earth's Greatest Enemy worth watching

If you only have time for a handful of documentary picks, Earth's Greatest Enemy earns a place near the top. It commits to its ideas instead of hedging, which is rarer than it should be.

At roughly 120 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Communities on Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic keep the conversation alive years after release.

How Earth's Greatest Enemy was received

Earth's Greatest Enemy currently holds a 8.7/10 audience score based on 3 ratings, a outstanding mark that tracks with the word-of-mouth buzz it has generated. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

The consensus is clear: this is a film that knows exactly what it wants to be.

How to stream Earth's Greatest Enemy in HD

On WatchHub you can watch Earth's Greatest Enemy (2025) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. To compare official streaming options and regional availability, JustWatch keeps an up-to-date list. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

The people behind Earth's Greatest Enemy

Earth's Greatest Enemy is anchored by Abby Martin, working under the direction of Abby Martin. The chemistry between the leads is one of the production's quiet strengths.

Full credits, character details, and behind-the-scenes notes are catalogued on IMDb and TMDB for fans who want to go deeper.

Is Earth's Greatest Enemy available in Hindi dubbed?

Looking for Earth's Greatest Enemy Hindi dubbed? This documentary film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Whether you want the original audio or a Hindi dubbed version, the Watch Now button above starts the HD player immediately.

For language, runtime, and release info, Wikipedia and IMDb are reliable references.

Final verdict on Earth's Greatest Enemy

Earth's Greatest Enemy is the kind of documentary film that justifies the hype. Backed by a 8.7/10 rating, it's an easy recommendation. Press play above, then jump into the comments to share your take.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Earth's Greatest Enemy (2025) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Earth's Greatest Enemy

Recommended

An Inconvenient Truth
7.0
MovieDUB
Play

An Inconvenient Truth

2006

An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power
6.6
MovieDUB
Play

An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power

2017

180° South
7.2
MovieDUB
Play

180° South

2010

The Age of Stupid
6.6
MovieDUB
Play

The Age of Stupid

2009

Seaspiracy
7.8
MovieDUB
Play

Seaspiracy

2021

Bitter Lake
7.6
MovieDUB
Play

Bitter Lake

2015

In the Realms of the Unreal
7.2
MovieDUB
Play

In the Realms of the Unreal

2004

Koyaanisqatsi
7.9
MovieDUB
Play

Koyaanisqatsi

1983

The Yes Men Fix the World
7.0
MovieDUB
Play

The Yes Men Fix the World

2009

Fahrenheit 9/11
7.1
MovieDUB
Play

Fahrenheit 9/11

2004

Earth: One Amazing Day
7.7
MovieDUB
Play

Earth: One Amazing Day

2017

Planet of the Humans
6.4
MovieDUB
Play

Planet of the Humans

2019

Sherman's March
6.4
MovieDUB
Play

Sherman's March

1986

My Mom Jayne
8.0
MovieDUB
Play

My Mom Jayne

2025

Unknown Number: The High School Catfish
6.8
MovieDUB
Play

Unknown Number: The High School Catfish

2025

Iron Maiden: Burning Ambition
8.7
MovieDUB
Play

Iron Maiden: Burning Ambition

2026

Dawg Fight
6.5
MovieDUB
Play

Dawg Fight

2015

Above Majestic
7.4
MovieDUB
Play

Above Majestic

2018

More Like This

François Hollande, le mal-aimé
8.0
MovieDUB
Play

François Hollande, le mal-aimé

2017

The Choice - The Risks of Web Democracy
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

The Choice - The Risks of Web Democracy

2018

La cravate
6.9
MovieDUB
Play

La cravate

2020

Soldier Ahmet
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

Soldier Ahmet

2021

Go to Argentina, Damn It!
8.0
MovieDUB
Play

Go to Argentina, Damn It!

2025

Carrier at War: The USS Enterprise
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

Carrier at War: The USS Enterprise

2007

Louder Than Guns
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

Louder Than Guns

2026

L’altro
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

L’altro

2022

We Call Her Hanka
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

We Call Her Hanka

2023

The Spiral Generation
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

The Spiral Generation

Melting Point
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

Melting Point

2022

Texas, USA
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

Texas, USA

2023

Outfoxed: Rupert Murdoch's War on Journalism
7.0
MovieDUB
Play

Outfoxed: Rupert Murdoch's War on Journalism

2004

Sea Sorrow
5.3
MovieDUB
Play

Sea Sorrow

2017

Radio Silence
8.0
MovieDUB
Play

Radio Silence

2021

Election Night
10.0
MovieDUB
Play

Election Night

2024

America's arctic – A Refuge Imperiled
7.0
MovieDUB
Play

America's arctic – A Refuge Imperiled

2020

Comments

Be the first to comment.