Drive Me Crazy
Drive Me Crazy Hindi dubbed posterDUB

Drive Me Crazy

The last guy she wants is the only one she needs.

6.6 1999 91m 4 min read
RomanceComedyDrama

Nicole and Chase live next door to each other but are worlds apart. However, they plot a scheme to date each other in order to attract the interest and jealousy of their respective romantic prey. But in the mist of planning a gala centennial celebration, Nicole and Chase find that the one they always wanted was closer than they ever thought.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Melissa Joan Hart

Melissa Joan Hart

Nicole Maris

Adrian Grenier

Adrian Grenier

Chase Hammond

Susan May Pratt

Susan May Pratt

Alicia DeGasario

Kris Park

Kris Park

Ray Neelay

Ali Larter

Ali Larter

Dulcie

Mark Webber

Mark Webber

David Ednasi

Gabriel Carpenter

Gabriel Carpenter

Brad Seldon

Stephen Collins

Stephen Collins

Mr. Maris

Mark Metcalf

Mark Metcalf

Mr. Rope

William Converse-Roberts

William Converse-Roberts

Mr. Hammond

Faye Grant

Faye Grant

Mrs. Maris

Lourdes Benedicto

Lourdes Benedicto

Chloe Frost

Keri Lynn Pratt

Keri Lynn Pratt

Dee Vine

N

Natasha Pearce

Sue

D

Derrick Shore

Tom

Jordan Bridges

Jordan Bridges

Eddie Lampell

Keram Malicki-Sánchez

Keram Malicki-Sánchez

Rupert

Andrew Roach

Andrew Roach

Big Fred

J

Joey Lopez

Student TV Director

J

Jessica Frandsen

Drena

Drive Me Crazy (1999) has become one of the most talked-about romance, comedy, and drama films, and this guide covers everything you need before you press play. Directed by John Schultz, the project blends romance, comedy, and drama into something that lingers long after the credits. Keep scrolling for a spoiler-light synopsis, performance highlights, and streaming details.

Drive Me Crazy plot and story overview

At its core, Drive Me Crazy follows a story that unfolds like this: Nicole and Chase live next door to each other but are worlds apart. However, they plot a scheme to date each other in order to attract the interest and jealousy of their respective romantic prey. But in the mist of planning a gala centennial celebration, Nicole and Chase find that the one they always wanted was closer than they ever thought.

The pacing rewards patient viewers, layering small details that pay off later. The tagline — "The last guy she wants is the only one she needs." — captures that tone perfectly. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Watch Drive Me Crazy in Hindi (Hindi dubbed)

Looking for Drive Me Crazy Hindi dubbed? This romance, comedy, and drama film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Whether you want the original audio or a Hindi dubbed version, the Watch Now button above starts the HD player immediately.

Dual-audio releases make global romance, comedy, and drama stories accessible to far wider audiences, and Drive Me Crazy is a popular pick.

The people behind Drive Me Crazy

Drive Me Crazy is anchored by Melissa Joan Hart, Adrian Grenier, Susan May Pratt, and Kris Park, working under the direction of John Schultz. The chemistry between the leads is one of the production's quiet strengths.

The script comes from Rob Thomas, whose writing keeps the dialogue sharp. You can trace the full credits and filmographies on IMDb and TMDB.

What makes Drive Me Crazy worth watching

There are plenty of romance, comedy, and drama titles competing for your attention, so why this one? The world-building feels lived-in, the stakes stay personal, and the payoff respects your time.

At roughly 91 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Discussion threads tracked via Google Trends show steady, lasting interest.

How to stream Drive Me Crazy in HD

On WatchHub you can watch Drive Me Crazy (1999) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. For licensed alternatives and rental prices, JustWatch tracks every major service. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Is Drive Me Crazy good? Ratings and reviews

Drive Me Crazy currently holds a 6.6/10 audience score based on 439 ratings, a solid mark that tracks with the word-of-mouth buzz it has generated. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Reviews tend to praise the romance, comedy, and drama craftsmanship while debating its more ambitious swings.

Final verdict on Drive Me Crazy

Drive Me Crazy is the kind of romance, comedy, and drama film that justifies the hype. Backed by a 6.6/10 rating, it's an easy recommendation. Start streaming now and join the conversation in the comments.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Drive Me Crazy (1999) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Drive Me Crazy

Recommended

Which Brings Me to You
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

Which Brings Me to You

2023

The Right Kind of Wrong
5.8
MovieDUB
Play

The Right Kind of Wrong

2013

Yoh! Bestie
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

Yoh! Bestie

2026

Coyote Ugly
6.3
MovieDUB
Play

Coyote Ugly

2000

The Lords of Flatbush
5.8
MovieDUB
Play

The Lords of Flatbush

1974

The Choice
7.2
MovieDUB
Play

The Choice

2016

A California Christmas
6.4
MovieDUB
Play

A California Christmas

2020

Father of the Bride
6.3
MovieDUB
Play

Father of the Bride

2022

The First Time
7.0
MovieDUB
Play

The First Time

2012

The Wrong Paris
6.7
MovieDUB
Play

The Wrong Paris

2025

Love in Taipei
6.8
MovieDUB
Play

Love in Taipei

2023

Father of the Bride
7.0
MovieDUB
Play

Father of the Bride

1950

The Best of Me
7.5
MovieDUB
Play

The Best of Me

2014

Say Anything...
7.0
MovieDUB
Play

Say Anything...

1989

Peace, Love & Misunderstanding
5.8
MovieDUB
Play

Peace, Love & Misunderstanding

2011

Easy Virtue
6.5
MovieDUB
Play

Easy Virtue

2008

Bridget Jones: Mad About the Boy
6.4
MovieDUB
Play

Bridget Jones: Mad About the Boy

2025

Relationship Goals
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

Relationship Goals

2026

The Life List
7.0
MovieDUB
Play

The Life List

2025

More Like This

Trials & Tribulations at the Bishfo: The Most Important Thing I Learned During My Time at Bishop Foley Catholic High School
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

Trials & Tribulations at the Bishfo: The Most Important Thing I Learned During My Time at Bishop Foley Catholic High School

2023

Hocus Pocus 2
7.1
MovieDUB
Play

Hocus Pocus 2

2022

The Big Bet
4.9
MovieDUB
Play

The Big Bet

1985

Bring It On: Cheer Or Die
5.6
MovieDUB
Play

Bring It On: Cheer Or Die

2022

Echoes of Innocence
6.7
MovieDUB
Play

Echoes of Innocence

2005

Full of It
5.4
MovieDUB
Play

Full of It

2007

The Choking Game
5.1
MovieDUB
Play

The Choking Game

2014

Test Tube Teens from the Year 2000
4.2
MovieDUB
Play

Test Tube Teens from the Year 2000

1994

Screw Mickiewicz
5.6
MovieDUB
Play

Screw Mickiewicz

2024

Waterboys
6.6
MovieDUB
Play

Waterboys

2001

The Rachels
5.9
MovieDUB
Play

The Rachels

2017

Strobe Edge
6.1
MovieDUB
Play

Strobe Edge

2015

The Grad Job
5.3
MovieDUB
Play

The Grad Job

2014

The Adventures of Food Boy
5.3
MovieDUB
Play

The Adventures of Food Boy

2009

Vision Quest
6.4
MovieDUB
Play

Vision Quest

1985

Spice It Up
6.0
MovieDUB
Play

Spice It Up

2019

Leave No Trace
10.0
MovieDUB
Play

Leave No Trace

2025

Twin Peaks: The Missing Pieces
7.2
MovieDUB
Play

Twin Peaks: The Missing Pieces

2014

Comments

Be the first to comment.