Don't Look Back
Don't Look Back Hindi dubbed posterDUB

Don't Look Back

5.6 2009 110m 4 min read
DramaHorrorMysteryThriller

Panic attacks and memory loss signal the plight of a writer whose body is inexplicably being taken over by another woman.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Sophie Marceau

Sophie Marceau

Jeanne

Monica Bellucci

Monica Bellucci

Jeanne

Brigitte Catillon

Brigitte Catillon

Nadia / Valérie

Andrea Di Stefano

Andrea Di Stefano

Teo / Gianni

Thierry Neuvic

Thierry Neuvic

Teo #2

Sylvie Granotier

Sylvie Granotier

Nadia 2

Augusto Zucchi

Augusto Zucchi

Fabrizio

Giovanni Franzoni

Giovanni Franzoni

Enrico

V

Vittoria Meneganti

Enfant brune 11 ans

F

Francesca Melucci

Enfant blonde 9 ans

Adrien de Van

Adrien de Van

Le psychiatre

S

Serena d'Amato

Donatella

T

Thomas De Araujo

Jeremie, age 8

T

Thaïs Fischer

Lea, age 6

Whether you are a longtime fan or discovering it for the first time, Don't Look Back rewards viewers who know what to look for. Directed by Marina de Van, the project blends drama, horror, mystery, and thriller into something that lingers long after the credits. Read on for the full plot overview, the cast and crew, critical reception, and answers to the questions fans ask most.

Inside the story of Don't Look Back

At its core, Don't Look Back follows a story that unfolds like this: Panic attacks and memory loss signal the plight of a writer whose body is inexplicably being taken over by another woman.

Rather than rushing, the film lets tension build naturally, trusting the audience to keep up. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Is Don't Look Back available in Hindi dubbed?

Looking for Don't Look Back Hindi dubbed? This drama, horror, mystery, and thriller film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Queries like "Don't Look Back Hindi dubbed" and "Don't Look Back dual audio" lead right here, with HD streaming and no sign-up.

Hindi dubbed versions of international hits regularly trend across India — track the interest in Don't Look Back on Google Trends.

Where to watch Don't Look Back online

On WatchHub you can watch Don't Look Back (2009) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. For licensed alternatives and rental prices, JustWatch tracks every major service. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Why you should watch Don't Look Back

The case for Don't Look Back comes down to a few things it does better than its peers. Strong visuals, a confident score, and characters you actually care about do the heavy lifting.

At roughly 110 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Fans on Letterboxd and Rotten Tomatoes repeatedly highlight its rewatch value.

Is Don't Look Back good? Ratings and reviews

Don't Look Back currently holds a 5.6/10 audience score based on 223 ratings, a mixed mark that signals broad appeal beyond just genre die-hards. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Reviews tend to praise the drama, horror, mystery, and thriller craftsmanship while debating its more ambitious swings.

The people behind Don't Look Back

Don't Look Back is anchored by Sophie Marceau, Monica Bellucci, Brigitte Catillon, and Andrea Di Stefano, working under the direction of Marina de Van. Each performance brings a different texture to the film.

The script comes from Jacques Akchoti, whose writing keeps the dialogue sharp. You can trace the full credits and filmographies on IMDb and TMDB.

Should you watch Don't Look Back?

If drama, horror, mystery, and thriller is your lane, Don't Look Back is close to essential viewing. Give it a fair shot and judge for yourself — it rewards an open mind. Add it to My List, hit play, and tell us what you thought below.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Don't Look Back (2009) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Don't Look Back

Recommended

After.Life
6.3
MovieDUB
Play

After.Life

2009

Wind Chill
5.8
MovieDUB
Play

Wind Chill

2007

The Truth About Emanuel
6.0
MovieDUB
Play

The Truth About Emanuel

2013

Southbound
5.9
MovieDUB
Play

Southbound

2015

Berlin Syndrome
6.0
MovieDUB
Play

Berlin Syndrome

2017

Blackwater Lane
6.0
MovieDUB
Play

Blackwater Lane

2024

What Lies Beneath
6.4
MovieDUB
Play

What Lies Beneath

2000

Reminiscence
6.5
MovieDUB
Play

Reminiscence

2021

The Vanishing
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

The Vanishing

1993

10 Cloverfield Lane
7.0
MovieDUB
Play

10 Cloverfield Lane

2016

Intruders
5.9
MovieDUB
Play

Intruders

2015

Don't Let Go
6.9
MovieDUB
Play

Don't Let Go

2019

More Like This

Somewhere
6.1
MovieDUB
Play

Somewhere

2010

Es geht nicht immer nur um Sex
4.8
MovieDUB
Play

Es geht nicht immer nur um Sex

2000

Valiant Hearts
5.1
MovieDUB
Play

Valiant Hearts

2022

Cat Person
5.7
MovieDUB
Play

Cat Person

2023

Morning Departure
6.9
MovieDUB
Play

Morning Departure

1950

The Human Factor
5.8
MovieDUB
Play

The Human Factor

1979

Eyes of a Thief
4.9
MovieDUB
Play

Eyes of a Thief

2014

As Good As You
4.3
MovieDUB
Play

As Good As You

2015

We Forgot to Break Up
3.4
MovieDUB
Play

We Forgot to Break Up

2017

Interstate
3.8
MovieDUB
Play

Interstate

2007

The Climax
5.5
MovieDUB
Play

The Climax

1944

High Fantasy
7.9
MovieDUB
Play

High Fantasy

2017

Village Rockstars
7.4
MovieDUB
Play

Village Rockstars

2018

Messi and Maud
7.2
MovieDUB
Play

Messi and Maud

2018

Good Favour
4.8
MovieDUB
Play

Good Favour

2018

Dear Etranger
7.1
MovieDUB
Play

Dear Etranger

2017

Comments

Be the first to comment.