Cherry on Top
Cherry on Top Hindi dubbed posterDUB

Cherry on Top

0.0 2024 17m 3 min read
Drama

Mara is a law student incapable of feeling emotions. How will she react, then, when she discovers that her rapist is a redeemed and happy man? How will she compare the law with her idea of justice?

Watch Now

Top Cast

M

Michael Foerster

Kasimir

Jule Hermann

Jule Hermann

Mara

M

Mona Kloos

Ines

M

Marina Spalluto

Verlobte

C

Chieloka Jairus

Date

Whether you are a longtime fan or discovering it for the first time, Cherry on Top rewards viewers who know what to look for. It has steadily built a devoted audience since release. Below you'll find an honest look at the story, the people behind it, and whether it deserves a spot in your queue.

Cherry on Top plot and story overview

The narrative of Cherry on Top unfolds like this: Mara is a law student incapable of feeling emotions. How will she react, then, when she discovers that her rapist is a redeemed and happy man? How will she compare the law with her idea of justice?

The pacing rewards patient viewers, layering small details that pay off later. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Cast and characters of Cherry on Top

Cherry on Top is anchored by Michael Foerster, Jule Hermann, Mona Kloos, and Marina Spalluto, working under the direction of Nandi Nastasja. The chemistry between the leads is one of the production's quiet strengths.

The script comes from Emma Holzapfel, whose writing keeps the dialogue sharp. You can trace the full credits and filmographies on IMDb and TMDB.

What makes Cherry on Top worth watching

If you only have time for a handful of drama picks, Cherry on Top earns a place near the top. Strong visuals, a confident score, and characters you actually care about do the heavy lifting.

At roughly 17 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Communities on Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic keep the conversation alive years after release.

Is Cherry on Top available in Hindi dubbed?

Looking for Cherry on Top Hindi dubbed? This drama film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Queries like "Cherry on Top Hindi dubbed" and "Cherry on Top dual audio" lead right here, with HD streaming and no sign-up.

For language, runtime, and release info, Wikipedia and IMDb are reliable references.

How Cherry on Top was received

Cherry on Top has drawn a solid response that tracks with the word-of-mouth buzz it has generated. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

The consensus is clear: this is a film that knows exactly what it wants to be.

How to stream Cherry on Top in HD

On WatchHub you can watch Cherry on Top (2024) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. To compare official streaming options and regional availability, JustWatch keeps an up-to-date list. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Should you watch Cherry on Top?

Cherry on Top won't be for everyone, but the right viewer will adore it. Give it a fair shot and judge for yourself — it rewards an open mind. Press play above, then jump into the comments to share your take.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Cherry on Top (2024) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Cherry on Top

Recommended

Rogue Agent
6.3
MovieDUB
Play

Rogue Agent

2022

Girl in the Box
6.7
MovieDUB
Play

Girl in the Box

2016

Amber Alert
7.1
MovieDUB
Play

Amber Alert

2024

Eye for an Eye
6.3
MovieDUB
Play

Eye for an Eye

1996

Not Without Hope
6.5
MovieDUB
Play

Not Without Hope

2025

The Trials of Cate McCall
6.4
MovieDUB
Play

The Trials of Cate McCall

2013

The Young One
7.0
MovieDUB
Play

The Young One

1960

The Silence
6.6
MovieDUB
Play

The Silence

2010

The Good Neighbor
6.6
MovieDUB
Play

The Good Neighbor

2022

The Unforgivable
7.4
MovieDUB
Play

The Unforgivable

2021

Goal II: Living the Dream
6.0
MovieDUB
Play

Goal II: Living the Dream

2007

What Maisie Knew
7.1
MovieDUB
Play

What Maisie Knew

2013

An American Girl: McKenna Shoots for the Stars
6.8
MovieDUB
Play

An American Girl: McKenna Shoots for the Stars

2012

Stone Cold
6.8
MovieDUB
Play

Stone Cold

2005

Hands of Stone
6.6
MovieDUB
Play

Hands of Stone

2016

Seeking Justice
5.9
MovieDUB
Play

Seeking Justice

2011

The Truth About Emanuel
6.0
MovieDUB
Play

The Truth About Emanuel

2013

Pay It Forward
7.4
MovieDUB
Play

Pay It Forward

2000

More Like This

En cualquier lugar
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

En cualquier lugar

2022

The Celebration
7.7
MovieDUB
Play

The Celebration

1998

Oliver Twist
6.8
MovieDUB
Play

Oliver Twist

2005

Quiet as a Mouse
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

Quiet as a Mouse

2004

The Doldrums or How to Cure Sadness
5.5
MovieDUB
Play

The Doldrums or How to Cure Sadness

2012

Fanny and Alexander
7.8
MovieDUB
Play

Fanny and Alexander

1982

Is God Is
5.9
MovieDUB
Play

Is God Is

2026

The Right Mom
8.1
MovieDUB
Play

The Right Mom

2021

On the Doll
5.1
MovieDUB
Play

On the Doll

2007

Goodnight, Mister Tom
6.9
MovieDUB
Play

Goodnight, Mister Tom

1998

The Beast of the City
5.9
MovieDUB
Play

The Beast of the City

1932

Square One
8.6
MovieDUB
Play

Square One

2019

Wildflower
6.1
MovieDUB
Play

Wildflower

1991

Beautiful Destroyer
10.0
MovieDUB
Play

Beautiful Destroyer

2015

Tales from the Hood
6.3
MovieDUB
Play

Tales from the Hood

1995

Comments

Be the first to comment.