Chasing the Sound
Chasing the Sound Hindi dubbed posterDUB★

Chasing the Sound

0.0 2020 34m 3 min read
DocumentaryMusic

Travel with Major Lazer to Ghana and Nigeria to make the world smaller by making the party bigger. They are collaborating with cutting-edge Afrobeats artists including Mr.Eazi, Efya, Teni, Sarkodie and Amaarae as they explore the culture and history of Africa. Chasing the Sound: Major Lazer, watch now only on YouTube.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Diplo

Diplo

Self

Ape Drums

Ape Drums

Self

Walshy Fire

Walshy Fire

Self

Sarkodie

Sarkodie

Self

Amaarae

Amaarae

Self

M

Mr Eazi

Self

Efya

Efya

Self

Teni the Entertainer

Teni the Entertainer

Self

Femi Kuti

Femi Kuti

Self

If Chasing the Sound is on your watchlist, here is the complete breakdown — plot, cast, ratings, and where to stream it in HD. The production leans into documentary and music with real confidence. Keep scrolling for a spoiler-light synopsis, performance highlights, and streaming details.

What is Chasing the Sound about?

Chasing the Sound centers on a premise that unfolds like this: Travel with Major Lazer to Ghana and Nigeria to make the world smaller by making the party bigger. They are collaborating with cutting-edge Afrobeats artists including Mr.Eazi, Efya, Teni, Sarkodie and Amaarae as they explore the culture and history of Africa. Chasing the Sound: Major Lazer, watch now only on YouTube.

The pacing rewards patient viewers, layering small details that pay off later. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Watch Chasing the Sound in Hindi (Hindi dubbed)

Looking for Chasing the Sound Hindi dubbed? This documentary and music film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. On WatchHub you can stream Chasing the Sound (2020) in HD and switch to a Hindi dubbed track when one is available — free and instant.

For language, runtime, and release info, Wikipedia and IMDb are reliable references.

How Chasing the Sound was received

Chasing the Sound has drawn a solid response that reflects how strongly it connects with its target audience. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Critics and casual viewers largely agree on its highs, even when they split on the finale.

Cast and characters of Chasing the Sound

Chasing the Sound is anchored by Diplo, Ape Drums, Walshy Fire, and Sarkodie. Each performance brings a different texture to the film.

Full credits, character details, and behind-the-scenes notes are catalogued on IMDb and TMDB for fans who want to go deeper.

Chasing the Sound: the appeal

There are plenty of documentary and music titles competing for your attention, so why this one? The world-building feels lived-in, the stakes stay personal, and the payoff respects your time.

At roughly 34 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Discussion threads tracked via Google Trends show steady, lasting interest.

How to stream Chasing the Sound in HD

On WatchHub you can watch Chasing the Sound (2020) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. Availability shifts by region, so JustWatch is handy for checking official platforms in your country. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

The bottom line

Chasing the Sound is the kind of documentary and music film that justifies the hype. Give it a fair shot and judge for yourself — it rewards an open mind. Start streaming now and join the conversation in the comments.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Chasing the Sound (2020) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Chasing the Sound

Recommended

David Byrne's American Utopia
7.5
MovieDUB★
Play

David Byrne's American Utopia

2020

OLIVIA RODRIGO: driving home 2 u (a SOUR film)
7.8
MovieDUB★
Play

OLIVIA RODRIGO: driving home 2 u (a SOUR film)

2022

Avicii: True Stories
8.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Avicii: True Stories

2017

Buena Vista Social Club
7.5
MovieDUB★
Play

Buena Vista Social Club

1999

Katy Perry: Part of Me
7.1
MovieDUB★
Play

Katy Perry: Part of Me

2012

Jonas Brothers: The Concert Experience
6.5
MovieDUB★
Play

Jonas Brothers: The Concert Experience

2009

Justin Bieber's Believe
6.9
MovieDUB★
Play

Justin Bieber's Believe

2013

This Is It
7.4
MovieDUB★
Play

This Is It

2009

Billie Eilish - Hit Me Hard and Soft: The Tour (Live in 3D)
8.4
MovieDUB★
Play

Billie Eilish - Hit Me Hard and Soft: The Tour (Live in 3D)

2026

Kurt Cobain: About a Son
6.9
MovieDUB★
Play

Kurt Cobain: About a Son

2007

Thriller 40
8.7
MovieDUB★
Play

Thriller 40

2023

God Bless Ozzy Osbourne
7.9
MovieDUB★
Play

God Bless Ozzy Osbourne

2011

Western Stars
7.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Western Stars

2019

One Direction: This Is Us
8.2
MovieDUB★
Play

One Direction: This Is Us

2013

The Beatles: Get Back - The Rooftop Concert
8.0
MovieDUB★
Play

The Beatles: Get Back - The Rooftop Concert

2022

Daft Punk Unchained
7.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Daft Punk Unchained

2015

Michael Jackson: The Life of an Icon
8.1
MovieDUB★
Play

Michael Jackson: The Life of an Icon

2011

Adele One Night Only
7.7
MovieDUB★
Play

Adele One Night Only

2021

Ex Libris: The New York Public Library
6.4
MovieDUB★
Play

Ex Libris: The New York Public Library

2017

More Like This

Gorillas: From the Heart of Darkness
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Gorillas: From the Heart of Darkness

GIMS à Paris la Défense Arena : le concert événement
5.7
MovieDUB★
Play

GIMS à Paris la Défense Arena : le concert événement

2025

The Endless Summer
7.2
MovieDUB★
Play

The Endless Summer

1966

Running With The Beest
9.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Running With The Beest

2022

The Wildebeest Migration: Nature's Greatest Journey
8.5
MovieDUB★
Play

The Wildebeest Migration: Nature's Greatest Journey

2012

The Journey of Man: A Genetic Odyssey
7.2
MovieDUB★
Play

The Journey of Man: A Genetic Odyssey

2003

Africa, Blood & Beauty
6.7
MovieDUB★
Play

Africa, Blood & Beauty

2012

Mobutu, King of Zaire
7.1
MovieDUB★
Play

Mobutu, King of Zaire

1999

Gorillas of Gabon
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Gorillas of Gabon

2019

Ouaga, the Capital of Cinema
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Ouaga, the Capital of Cinema

2000

Ugo: A Homecoming Story
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Ugo: A Homecoming Story

2024

The Hunters
6.5
MovieDUB★
Play

The Hunters

1957

The Rumba Kings
9.0
MovieDUB★
Play

The Rumba Kings

2021

Brincando com Maracatu
5.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Brincando com Maracatu

2021

Comments

Be the first to comment.