Buhawi Jack
Buhawi Jack Hindi dubbed posterDUB

Buhawi Jack

6.7 1998 123m 3 min read
ActionFantasy

A martial artist finds himself transported to another world where he must battle monsters, evil wizards, zombies, and other threats. Can he save everyone and get back to Earth?

Watch Now

Top Cast

Monsour Del Rosario

Monsour Del Rosario

Buhawi Jack

Carmina Villarroel

Carmina Villarroel

Vera

Niño Muhlach

Niño Muhlach

Dino

Ara Mina

Ara Mina

Prinsesa

Ruel Vernal

Ruel Vernal

Barok

C

Chuck Perez

Searching for where to watch Buhawi Jack (1998) online? You're in the right place. Led by Monsour Del Rosario and Carmina Villarroel, the film balances spectacle with character. Below you'll find an honest look at the story, the people behind it, and whether it deserves a spot in your queue.

Buhawi Jack plot and story overview

At its core, Buhawi Jack follows a story that unfolds like this: A martial artist finds himself transported to another world where he must battle monsters, evil wizards, zombies, and other threats. Can he save everyone and get back to Earth?

Rather than rushing, the film lets tension build naturally, trusting the audience to keep up. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Critical reception of Buhawi Jack

Buhawi Jack currently holds a 6.7/10 audience score based on 3 ratings, a solid mark that reflects how strongly it connects with its target audience. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

The consensus is clear: this is a film that knows exactly what it wants to be.

What makes Buhawi Jack worth watching

The case for Buhawi Jack comes down to a few things it does better than its peers. It commits to its ideas instead of hedging, which is rarer than it should be.

At roughly 123 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Communities on Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic keep the conversation alive years after release.

Where to watch Buhawi Jack online

On WatchHub you can watch Buhawi Jack (1998) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. To compare official streaming options and regional availability, JustWatch keeps an up-to-date list. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

The people behind Buhawi Jack

Buhawi Jack is anchored by Monsour Del Rosario, Carmina Villarroel, Niño Muhlach, and Ara Mina, working under the direction of Teddy Gomez. Casting is half the battle, and this ensemble pulls its weight.

Full credits, character details, and behind-the-scenes notes are catalogued on IMDb and TMDB for fans who want to go deeper.

Buhawi Jack Hindi dubbed — dual audio guide

Looking for Buhawi Jack Hindi dubbed? This action and fantasy film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Queries like "Buhawi Jack Hindi dubbed" and "Buhawi Jack dual audio" lead right here, with HD streaming and no sign-up.

Dual-audio releases make global action and fantasy stories accessible to far wider audiences, and Buhawi Jack is a popular pick.

The bottom line

Buhawi Jack is the kind of action and fantasy film that justifies the hype. Backed by a 6.7/10 rating, it's an easy recommendation. Add it to My List, hit play, and tell us what you thought below.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Buhawi Jack (1998) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Buhawi Jack

Recommended

The Witcher: Nightmare of the Wolf
7.4
MovieDUB
Play

The Witcher: Nightmare of the Wolf

2021

Hulk: Where Monsters Dwell
6.7
MovieDUB
Play

Hulk: Where Monsters Dwell

2016

Batman: The Doom That Came to Gotham
6.7
MovieDUB
Play

Batman: The Doom That Came to Gotham

2023

The Forbidden Kingdom
6.6
MovieDUB
Play

The Forbidden Kingdom

2008

The Black Cauldron
6.4
MovieDUB
Play

The Black Cauldron

1985

Dust Bunny
6.7
MovieDUB
Play

Dust Bunny

2025

Iron Man & Hulk: Heroes United
6.0
MovieDUB
Play

Iron Man & Hulk: Heroes United

2013

Mortal Kombat
7.0
MovieDUB
Play

Mortal Kombat

2021

A Babysitter's Guide to Monster Hunting
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

A Babysitter's Guide to Monster Hunting

2020

The Secret Kingdom
6.4
MovieDUB
Play

The Secret Kingdom

2023

Jumanji: The Next Level
6.9
MovieDUB
Play

Jumanji: The Next Level

2019

Mythica: The Godslayer
6.1
MovieDUB
Play

Mythica: The Godslayer

2016

Henry Danger: The Movie
7.6
MovieDUB
Play

Henry Danger: The Movie

2025

Jack the Giant Slayer
5.9
MovieDUB
Play

Jack the Giant Slayer

2013

Dragonheart: Vengeance
6.9
MovieDUB
Play

Dragonheart: Vengeance

2021

Iron Man & Captain America: Heroes United
6.5
MovieDUB
Play

Iron Man & Captain America: Heroes United

2014

A Knight's War
6.3
MovieDUB
Play

A Knight's War

2025

Suicide Squad
5.9
MovieDUB
Play

Suicide Squad

2016

Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
7.2
MovieDUB
Play

Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness

2022

More Like This

The Rats: A Witcher Tale
5.4
MovieDUB
Play

The Rats: A Witcher Tale

2025

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children
6.8
MovieDUB
Play

Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children

2016

Hocus Pocus 2
7.1
MovieDUB
Play

Hocus Pocus 2

2022

The Mummy's Curse
5.5
MovieDUB
Play

The Mummy's Curse

1944

House of the Dead 2
4.7
MovieDUB
Play

House of the Dead 2

2006

Yellow Brick Road
9.0
MovieDUB
Play

Yellow Brick Road

1993

Horror of the Blood Monsters
3.2
MovieDUB
Play

Horror of the Blood Monsters

1970

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
7.6
MovieDUB
Play

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2

2017

Night of Death!
5.6
MovieDUB
Play

Night of Death!

1980

Ultraman Tiga & Ultraman Dyna: Warriors of the Star of Light
6.5
MovieDUB
Play

Ultraman Tiga & Ultraman Dyna: Warriors of the Star of Light

1998

Knights of the Damned
3.3
MovieDUB
Play

Knights of the Damned

2017

Monster Mia
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

Monster Mia

2026

Raw Force
5.4
MovieDUB
Play

Raw Force

1982

Doctor Strange
7.4
MovieDUB
Play

Doctor Strange

2016

Ninja Apocalypse
3.4
MovieDUB
Play

Ninja Apocalypse

2014

As Night Falls
4.6
MovieDUB
Play

As Night Falls

2010

Z-O-M-B-I-E-S 5: Secrets of the Sea
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

Z-O-M-B-I-E-S 5: Secrets of the Sea

Comments

Be the first to comment.