Bride 13
Bride 13 Hindi dubbed posterDUB

Bride 13

The Serial Supreme In Fifteen Episodes

10.0 1920 300m 3 min read
ActionThriller

A gang of Tripolitan pirates swooped down and kidnapped 13 wealthy brides, whom they held for ransom.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Marguerite Clayton

Marguerite Clayton

Ruth Storrow - Bride 13

John B. O'Brien

John B. O'Brien

Lt. Bob Norton

Gretchen Hartman

Gretchen Hartman

Zara

W.E. Lawrence

W.E. Lawrence

Lt. Morgan

Edward Roseman

Edward Roseman

The Mardi

L

Lyster Chambers

Stephen Winthrop

Whether you are a longtime fan or discovering it for the first time, Bride 13 rewards viewers who know what to look for. Rated 10.0/10 from 1 viewers, it lands as a outstanding entry in the genre. Below you'll find an honest look at the story, the people behind it, and whether it deserves a spot in your queue.

Bride 13 plot and story overview

Bride 13 centers on a premise that unfolds like this: A gang of Tripolitan pirates swooped down and kidnapped 13 wealthy brides, whom they held for ransom.

The pacing rewards patient viewers, layering small details that pay off later. The tagline — "The Serial Supreme In Fifteen Episodes" — captures that tone perfectly. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Who stars in Bride 13?

Bride 13 is anchored by Marguerite Clayton, John B. O'Brien, Gretchen Hartman, and W.E. Lawrence, working under the direction of Richard Stanton. Each performance brings a different texture to the film.

Full credits, character details, and behind-the-scenes notes are catalogued on IMDb and TMDB for fans who want to go deeper.

Watch Bride 13 free in HD

On WatchHub you can watch Bride 13 (1920) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. Availability shifts by region, so JustWatch is handy for checking official platforms in your country. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Is Bride 13 available in Hindi dubbed?

Looking for Bride 13 Hindi dubbed? This action and thriller film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Queries like "Bride 13 Hindi dubbed" and "Bride 13 dual audio" lead right here, with HD streaming and no sign-up.

Hindi dubbed versions of international hits regularly trend across India — track the interest in Bride 13 on Google Trends.

Bride 13: the appeal

The case for Bride 13 comes down to a few things it does better than its peers. The world-building feels lived-in, the stakes stay personal, and the payoff respects your time.

At roughly 300 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Communities on Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic keep the conversation alive years after release.

Is Bride 13 good? Ratings and reviews

Bride 13 currently holds a 10.0/10 audience score based on 1 ratings, a outstanding mark that signals broad appeal beyond just genre die-hards. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Reviews tend to praise the action and thriller craftsmanship while debating its more ambitious swings.

Final verdict on Bride 13

Bride 13 is the kind of action and thriller film that justifies the hype. Backed by a 10.0/10 rating, it's an easy recommendation. Start streaming now and join the conversation in the comments.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Bride 13 (1920) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Bride 13

Recommended

The Quiller Memorandum
5.9
MovieDUB
Play

The Quiller Memorandum

1966

Black Widow
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

Black Widow

1987

Foreign Correspondent
7.0
MovieDUB
Play

Foreign Correspondent

1940

Ocean's Eight
7.0
MovieDUB
Play

Ocean's Eight

2018

Indemnity
6.6
MovieDUB
Play

Indemnity

2022

Battleground
6.7
MovieDUB
Play

Battleground

1949

While the City Sleeps
6.9
MovieDUB
Play

While the City Sleeps

1956

The Poseidon Adventure
7.2
MovieDUB
Play

The Poseidon Adventure

1972

The Cassandra Crossing
6.3
MovieDUB
Play

The Cassandra Crossing

1976

Silent Zone
6.0
MovieDUB
Play

Silent Zone

2025

The Mirror Crack'd
6.1
MovieDUB
Play

The Mirror Crack'd

1980

Earthquake
6.1
MovieDUB
Play

Earthquake

1974

Leave Her to Heaven
7.4
MovieDUB
Play

Leave Her to Heaven

1945

The Roaring Twenties
7.5
MovieDUB
Play

The Roaring Twenties

1939

Our Man Flint
6.4
MovieDUB
Play

Our Man Flint

1966

The Lord of the Rings: The War of the Rohirrim
6.5
MovieDUB
Play

The Lord of the Rings: The War of the Rohirrim

2024

The Legend of Zorro
6.1
MovieDUB
Play

The Legend of Zorro

2005

Woman of Straw
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

Woman of Straw

1964

House of Strangers
7.0
MovieDUB
Play

House of Strangers

1949

More Like This

The Valley of Vanishing Men
9.0
MovieDUB
Play

The Valley of Vanishing Men

1942

Drums of Fu Manchu
6.3
MovieDUB
Play

Drums of Fu Manchu

1940

Flash Gordon
6.4
MovieDUB
Play

Flash Gordon

1936

The Spider Returns
8.5
MovieDUB
Play

The Spider Returns

1941

The Fatal Fortune
9.0
MovieDUB
Play

The Fatal Fortune

1919

The Adventures of Ruth
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

The Adventures of Ruth

1919

Dr. Mabuse, the Gambler
7.7
MovieDUB
Play

Dr. Mabuse, the Gambler

1922

Scouts to the Rescue
10.0
MovieDUB
Play

Scouts to the Rescue

1939

The Shielding Shadow
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

The Shielding Shadow

1916

Zorro's Fighting Legion
5.4
MovieDUB
Play

Zorro's Fighting Legion

1939

The Adventures of Smilin' Jack
5.7
MovieDUB
Play

The Adventures of Smilin' Jack

1943

Rustlers of Red Dog
8.5
MovieDUB
Play

Rustlers of Red Dog

1935

The Girl and the Game
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

The Girl and the Game

1915

Daughter of Don Q
9.0
MovieDUB
Play

Daughter of Don Q

1946

The Red Glove
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

The Red Glove

1919

The Black Secret
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

The Black Secret

1919

The Hurricane Express
5.4
MovieDUB
Play

The Hurricane Express

1932

Radar Men from the Moon
4.7
MovieDUB
Play

Radar Men from the Moon

1952

Daredevils of the West
7.0
MovieDUB
Play

Daredevils of the West

1943

The Fatal Ring
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

The Fatal Ring

1917

Comments

Be the first to comment.