Black Bag
Black Bag Hindi dubbed posterDUB

Black Bag

It takes a spy to hunt a spy.

6.4 2025 94m 3 min read
DramaMysteryThriller

When intelligence agent Kathryn Woodhouse is suspected of betraying the nation, her husband – also a legendary agent – faces the ultimate test of whether to be loyal to his marriage, or his country.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Cate Blanchett

Cate Blanchett

Kathryn St. Jean

Michael Fassbender

Michael Fassbender

George Woodhouse

Tom Burke

Tom Burke

Freddie Smalls

Marisa Abela

Marisa Abela

Clarissa Dubose

Regé-Jean Page

Regé-Jean Page

Col James Stokes

Naomie Harris

Naomie Harris

Dr Zoe Vaughn

Gustaf Skarsgård

Gustaf Skarsgård

Philip Meacham

Kae Alexander

Kae Alexander

Anna Ko

Martin Bassindale

Martin Bassindale

Security Guard

Pierce Brosnan

Pierce Brosnan

Arthur Stieglitz

Megan Kimber

Megan Kimber

Zoe's Receptionist

Paul Bailey

Paul Bailey

Kathryn's Driver

Bruce Mackinnon

Bruce Mackinnon

The Major

Orli Shuka

Orli Shuka

Andrei Kulikov

Daniel Dow

Daniel Dow

Vadim Pavlichuk

Dane Juler

Dane Juler

Analyst #1

Reena Dusila

Reena Dusila

Analyst #2

Ambika Mod

Ambika Mod

Angela Childs

Alex Magliaro

Alex Magliaro

Mr Green

Few drama, mystery, and thriller titles spark as much curiosity as Black Bag. Below is a deep dive into what makes it worth your time. Directed by Steven Soderbergh, the project blends drama, mystery, and thriller into something that lingers long after the credits. Keep scrolling for a spoiler-light synopsis, performance highlights, and streaming details.

What is Black Bag about?

Black Bag centers on a premise that unfolds like this: When intelligence agent Kathryn Woodhouse is suspected of betraying the nation, her husband – also a legendary agent – faces the ultimate test of whether to be loyal to his marriage, or his country.

Rather than rushing, the film lets tension build naturally, trusting the audience to keep up. The tagline — "It takes a spy to hunt a spy." — captures that tone perfectly. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

How Black Bag was received

Black Bag currently holds a 6.4/10 audience score based on 1,294 ratings, a solid mark that tracks with the word-of-mouth buzz it has generated. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

The consensus is clear: this is a film that knows exactly what it wants to be.

Watch Black Bag in Hindi (Hindi dubbed)

Looking for Black Bag Hindi dubbed? This drama, mystery, and thriller film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. On WatchHub you can stream Black Bag (2025) in HD and switch to a Hindi dubbed track when one is available — free and instant.

Dual-audio releases make global drama, mystery, and thriller stories accessible to far wider audiences, and Black Bag is a popular pick.

How to stream Black Bag in HD

On WatchHub you can watch Black Bag (2025) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. For licensed alternatives and rental prices, JustWatch tracks every major service. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

The people behind Black Bag

Black Bag is anchored by Cate Blanchett, Michael Fassbender, Tom Burke, and Marisa Abela, working under the direction of Steven Soderbergh. The chemistry between the leads is one of the production's quiet strengths.

The script comes from David Koepp, whose writing keeps the dialogue sharp. You can trace the full credits and filmographies on IMDb and TMDB.

Why you should watch Black Bag

There are plenty of drama, mystery, and thriller titles competing for your attention, so why this one? Strong visuals, a confident score, and characters you actually care about do the heavy lifting.

At roughly 94 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Communities on Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic keep the conversation alive years after release.

Final verdict on Black Bag

If drama, mystery, and thriller is your lane, Black Bag is close to essential viewing. Give it a fair shot and judge for yourself — it rewards an open mind. Start streaming now and join the conversation in the comments.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Black Bag (2025) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Black Bag

Recommended

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
6.6
MovieDUB
Play

Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy

2011

The Good Shepherd
6.4
MovieDUB
Play

The Good Shepherd

2006

3 Days to Kill
6.1
MovieDUB
Play

3 Days to Kill

2014

Hollywoodland
6.1
MovieDUB
Play

Hollywoodland

2006

Gone Girl
7.9
MovieDUB
Play

Gone Girl

2014

Seeking Justice
5.9
MovieDUB
Play

Seeking Justice

2011

Deep Water
5.8
MovieDUB
Play

Deep Water

2022

Tyler Perry's Duplicity
6.6
MovieDUB
Play

Tyler Perry's Duplicity

2025

All the Old Knives
6.0
MovieDUB
Play

All the Old Knives

2022

Dream Lover
6.6
MovieDUB
Play

Dream Lover

1993

Careful What You Wish For
6.1
MovieDUB
Play

Careful What You Wish For

2015

Unlawful Entry
6.3
MovieDUB
Play

Unlawful Entry

1992

More Like This

A History of Violence
7.2
MovieDUB
Play

A History of Violence

2005

Walk the Line
7.5
MovieDUB
Play

Walk the Line

2005

A Quiet Death
4.3
MovieDUB
Play

A Quiet Death

1986

Dragged Across Concrete
6.6
MovieDUB
Play

Dragged Across Concrete

2019

Lili Marleen
6.4
MovieDUB
Play

Lili Marleen

1981

Paradise for the Damned
5.0
MovieDUB
Play

Paradise for the Damned

2013

When Acacias Bloom
7.3
MovieDUB
Play

When Acacias Bloom

1962

The Bucket List
7.2
MovieDUB
Play

The Bucket List

2007

I Hired a Contract Killer
6.9
MovieDUB
Play

I Hired a Contract Killer

1990

The Canal
5.8
MovieDUB
Play

The Canal

2014

Drifting Clouds
7.6
MovieDUB
Play

Drifting Clouds

1996

What Have I Done to Deserve This?
7.1
MovieDUB
Play

What Have I Done to Deserve This?

1984

Winter Sleep
7.5
MovieDUB
Play

Winter Sleep

2014

The Unfaithful Wife
6.9
MovieDUB
Play

The Unfaithful Wife

1969

Comments

Be the first to comment.