Apollo & Daphne
Apollo & Daphne Hindi dubbed posterDUB

Apollo & Daphne

Fate is not always written.

6.0 2022 8m 3 min read
DramaRomance

Apollo (Dylan Jeremy) and Daphne (Nadd Martínez) tells the story of two young lovers who realize that having a relationship is harder than they imagined.

Watch Now

Top Cast

D

Dylan Jeremy

Apolo

N

Nadd Martínez

Dafne

M

Marlem Heredia

Amiga de Dafne

J

Jules Rubio

Escritora

Few drama and romance titles spark as much curiosity as Apollo & Daphne. Below is a deep dive into what makes it worth your time. Directed by Luis Uriel Baca, the project blends drama and romance into something that lingers long after the credits. Read on for the full plot overview, the cast and crew, critical reception, and answers to the questions fans ask most.

Inside the story of Apollo & Daphne

At its core, Apollo & Daphne follows a story that unfolds like this: Apollo (Dylan Jeremy) and Daphne (Nadd Martínez) tells the story of two young lovers who realize that having a relationship is harder than they imagined.

Rather than rushing, the film lets tension build naturally, trusting the audience to keep up. The tagline — "Fate is not always written." — captures that tone perfectly. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

What makes Apollo & Daphne worth watching

There are plenty of drama and romance titles competing for your attention, so why this one? The world-building feels lived-in, the stakes stay personal, and the payoff respects your time.

At roughly 8 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Fans on Letterboxd and Rotten Tomatoes repeatedly highlight its rewatch value.

Apollo & Daphne Hindi dubbed — dual audio guide

Looking for Apollo & Daphne Hindi dubbed? This drama and romance film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Whether you want the original audio or a Hindi dubbed version, the Watch Now button above starts the HD player immediately.

Dual-audio releases make global drama and romance stories accessible to far wider audiences, and Apollo & Daphne is a popular pick.

How Apollo & Daphne was received

Apollo & Daphne currently holds a 6.0/10 audience score based on 2 ratings, a solid mark that reflects how strongly it connects with its target audience. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Reviews tend to praise the drama and romance craftsmanship while debating its more ambitious swings.

Where to watch Apollo & Daphne online

On WatchHub you can watch Apollo & Daphne (2022) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. For licensed alternatives and rental prices, JustWatch tracks every major service. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Who stars in Apollo & Daphne?

Apollo & Daphne is anchored by Dylan Jeremy, Nadd Martínez, Marlem Heredia, and Jules Rubio, working under the direction of Luis Uriel Baca. The chemistry between the leads is one of the production's quiet strengths.

Full credits, character details, and behind-the-scenes notes are catalogued on IMDb and TMDB for fans who want to go deeper.

The bottom line

Apollo & Daphne won't be for everyone, but the right viewer will adore it. Give it a fair shot and judge for yourself — it rewards an open mind. Press play above, then jump into the comments to share your take.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Apollo & Daphne (2022) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Apollo & Daphne

Recommended

After We Collided
7.1
MovieDUB
Play

After We Collided

2020

Five Dances
6.3
MovieDUB
Play

Five Dances

2013

Your Fault
7.1
MovieDUB
Play

Your Fault

2024

Tell Me Softly
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

Tell Me Softly

2025

Fire with Fire
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

Fire with Fire

1986

Untamed Heart
6.9
MovieDUB
Play

Untamed Heart

1993

Time Is Up
6.5
MovieDUB
Play

Time Is Up

2021

Green Butterflies
7.1
MovieDUB
Play

Green Butterflies

2017

Wander Darkly
6.0
MovieDUB
Play

Wander Darkly

2020

Sound of the Sea
5.9
MovieDUB
Play

Sound of the Sea

2001

Marked Men: Rule + Shaw
6.7
MovieDUB
Play

Marked Men: Rule + Shaw

2025

Love Me Love Me
6.0
MovieDUB
Play

Love Me Love Me

2026

The Short History of the Long Road
7.0
MovieDUB
Play

The Short History of the Long Road

2019

After Ever Happy
6.8
MovieDUB
Play

After Ever Happy

2022

Chemical Hearts
7.3
MovieDUB
Play

Chemical Hearts

2020

My Fault: London
7.4
MovieDUB
Play

My Fault: London

2025

Winter Spring Summer or Fall
7.2
MovieDUB
Play

Winter Spring Summer or Fall

2024

More Like This

Mr. Petrified Forrest
8.0
MovieDUB
Play

Mr. Petrified Forrest

1992

Show Me Love
7.1
MovieDUB
Play

Show Me Love

1998

Orange County
6.0
MovieDUB
Play

Orange County

2002

Love, Simon
8.0
MovieDUB
Play

Love, Simon

2018

In Bloom | A Ghost Story
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

In Bloom | A Ghost Story

2024

Ranchlands
4.9
MovieDUB
Play

Ranchlands

2019

May We Chat
4.8
MovieDUB
Play

May We Chat

2014

The Perfect Man
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

The Perfect Man

2005

Hold Me Once Before You Go
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

Hold Me Once Before You Go

Wild Wind
4.5
MovieDUB
Play

Wild Wind

1985

The Quintessential Quintuplets Movie
8.3
MovieDUB
Play

The Quintessential Quintuplets Movie

2022

A Cuban Girl's Guide to Tea and Tomorrow
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

A Cuban Girl's Guide to Tea and Tomorrow

Waste Days
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

Waste Days

2014

Dark Blue World
6.9
MovieDUB
Play

Dark Blue World

2001

Just Add Water
5.0
MovieDUB
Play

Just Add Water

2008

Aap Jaisa Koi
6.5
Movie
Play

Aap Jaisa Koi

2025

Life Partners
5.8
MovieDUB
Play

Life Partners

2014

Comments

Be the first to comment.