All City Hindi dubbed posterDUB

All City

8.2 1985 16m 3 min read
Documentary

From Henry Chalfant, the director genre defining documentary Style Wars, comes what was intended to be the first installment in a regular television series on New York's bludgeoning hip-hop culture, with a specific focus on graffiti. Funding fell through but the material was just to good be left to languish. Chalfant put together what he had and, like Style Wars, it continues to stand as a document of a culture in blossom.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Mare 139

Mare 139

Self

Dondi

Dondi

Self

B

Brim

Self

All City (1985) has become one of the most talked-about documentary films, and this guide covers everything you need before you press play. Led by Mare 139 and Dondi, the film balances spectacle with character. Below you'll find an honest look at the story, the people behind it, and whether it deserves a spot in your queue.

What is All City about?

All City centers on a premise that unfolds like this: From Henry Chalfant, the director genre defining documentary Style Wars, comes what was intended to be the first installment in a regular television series on New York's bludgeoning hip-hop culture, with a specific focus on graffiti. Funding fell through but the material was just to good be left to languish. Chalfant put together what he had and, like Style Wars, it continues to stand as a document of a culture in blossom.

What sets it apart is how it treats its documentary elements not as decoration but as the engine of the plot. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

What makes All City worth watching

The case for All City comes down to a few things it does better than its peers. It commits to its ideas instead of hedging, which is rarer than it should be.

At roughly 16 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Discussion threads tracked via Google Trends show steady, lasting interest.

Watch All City in Hindi (Hindi dubbed)

Looking for All City Hindi dubbed? This documentary film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Queries like "All City Hindi dubbed" and "All City dual audio" lead right here, with HD streaming and no sign-up.

Hindi dubbed versions of international hits regularly trend across India — track the interest in All City on Google Trends.

Watch All City free in HD

On WatchHub you can watch All City (1985) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. For licensed alternatives and rental prices, JustWatch tracks every major service. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Is All City good? Ratings and reviews

All City currently holds a 8.2/10 audience score based on 2 ratings, a outstanding mark that signals broad appeal beyond just genre die-hards. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Critics and casual viewers largely agree on its highs, even when they split on the finale.

Who stars in All City?

All City is anchored by Mare 139, Dondi, and Brim, working under the direction of Henry Chalfant. Each performance brings a different texture to the film.

Full credits, character details, and behind-the-scenes notes are catalogued on IMDb and TMDB for fans who want to go deeper.

Final verdict on All City

All City is the kind of documentary film that justifies the hype. Backed by a 8.2/10 rating, it's an easy recommendation. Press play above, then jump into the comments to share your take.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream All City (1985) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about All City

Recommended

Style Wars
7.5
MovieDUB
Play

Style Wars

1984

Looking for Richard
6.8
MovieDUB
Play

Looking for Richard

1996

Avicii: True Stories
8.0
MovieDUB
Play

Avicii: True Stories

2017

Beastie Boys Story
7.5
MovieDUB
Play

Beastie Boys Story

2020

Trainwreck: The Real Project X
5.9
MovieDUB
Play

Trainwreck: The Real Project X

2025

Tupac: Resurrection
7.9
MovieDUB
Play

Tupac: Resurrection

2003

180° South
7.2
MovieDUB
Play

180° South

2010

Unknown Number: The High School Catfish
6.8
MovieDUB
Play

Unknown Number: The High School Catfish

2025

The Up in Smoke Tour
7.7
MovieDUB
Play

The Up in Smoke Tour

2000

The Menendez Brothers
7.3
MovieDUB
Play

The Menendez Brothers

2024

HOMECOMING: A film by Beyoncé
8.0
MovieDUB
Play

HOMECOMING: A film by Beyoncé

2019

EPiC: Elvis Presley in Concert
8.3
MovieDUB
Play

EPiC: Elvis Presley in Concert

2026

Dawg Fight
6.5
MovieDUB
Play

Dawg Fight

2015

Drew: The Man Behind the Poster
7.0
MovieDUB
Play

Drew: The Man Behind the Poster

2013

LA Originals
7.0
MovieDUB
Play

LA Originals

2020

No Half Measures: Creating the Final Season of Breaking Bad
8.4
MovieDUB
Play

No Half Measures: Creating the Final Season of Breaking Bad

2013

Aquaman: Heroines of Atlantis
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

Aquaman: Heroines of Atlantis

2019

John Candy: I Like Me
7.9
MovieDUB
Play

John Candy: I Like Me

2025

Seduced and Abandoned
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

Seduced and Abandoned

2013

Naqoyqatsi
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

Naqoyqatsi

2002

More Like This

Life of the Party
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

Life of the Party

1996

Remix Tape Volume 1
9.3
MovieDUB
Play

Remix Tape Volume 1

2002

Dirty Handz 3: Search And Destroy
10.0
MovieDUB
Play

Dirty Handz 3: Search And Destroy

2006

Mac Dre: Legend of the Bay
8.0
MovieDUB
Play

Mac Dre: Legend of the Bay

2015

Burn Gently
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

Burn Gently

2023

Salvador Dalí at Work
5.0
MovieDUB
Play

Salvador Dalí at Work

1964

Method Sampling: How to Build the Future Together
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

Method Sampling: How to Build the Future Together

2023

Basquiat, Une Vie
8.0
MovieDUB
Play

Basquiat, Une Vie

2010

It's Time
8.2
MovieDUB
Play

It's Time

2006

Blind - What If?
5.0
MovieDUB
Play

Blind - What If?

2005

Sinfonías de ciudad nº 3. Amor.
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

Sinfonías de ciudad nº 3. Amor.

Viagens - 20 Years
0.0
MovieDUB
Play

Viagens - 20 Years

2014

Comments

Be the first to comment.