Alien Nation
Alien Nation Hindi dubbed posterDUB★

Alien Nation

Prepare Yourself.

6.1 1988 91m 3 min read
Science FictionCrimeThrillerAction

A few years from now, Earth will have the first contact with an alien civilization. These aliens, known as Newcomers, slowly begin to be integrated into human society after years of quarantine.

Watch Now

Top Cast

James Caan

James Caan

Matthew Sykes

Mandy Patinkin

Mandy Patinkin

Samuel 'George' Francisco

Terence Stamp

Terence Stamp

William Harcourt

Kevyn Major Howard

Kevyn Major Howard

Rudyard Kipling

Leslie Bevis

Leslie Bevis

Cassandra

Peter Jason

Peter Jason

Fedorchuk

Conrad Dunn

Conrad Dunn

Quint

Jeff Kober

Jeff Kober

Joshua Strader

Roger Aaron Brown

Roger Aaron Brown

Bill Tuggle

Francis X. McCarthy

Francis X. McCarthy

Captain Warner

Brian Thompson

Brian Thompson

Trent Porter

Tony Perez

Tony Perez

Alterez

Tony Simotes

Tony Simotes

Wiltey

Jade Calegory

Jade Calegory

Mark

Angela O'Neill

Angela O'Neill

Kristin Sykes

L

Lawrence Kopp

Human Cop #1

Searching for where to watch Alien Nation (1988) online? You're in the right place. Rated 6.1/10 from 348 viewers, it lands as a solid entry in the genre. Below you'll find an honest look at the story, the people behind it, and whether it deserves a spot in your queue.

What is Alien Nation about?

Alien Nation centers on a premise that unfolds like this: A few years from now, Earth will have the first contact with an alien civilization. These aliens, known as Newcomers, slowly begin to be integrated into human society after years of quarantine.

What sets it apart is how it treats its science fiction, crime, thriller, and action elements not as decoration but as the engine of the plot. The tagline — "Prepare Yourself." — captures that tone perfectly. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Watch Alien Nation in Hindi (Hindi dubbed)

Looking for Alien Nation Hindi dubbed? This science fiction, crime, thriller, and action film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. Queries like "Alien Nation Hindi dubbed" and "Alien Nation dual audio" lead right here, with HD streaming and no sign-up.

Dual-audio releases make global science fiction, crime, thriller, and action stories accessible to far wider audiences, and Alien Nation is a popular pick.

Who stars in Alien Nation?

Alien Nation is anchored by James Caan, Mandy Patinkin, Terence Stamp, and Kevyn Major Howard, working under the direction of Graham Baker. Each performance brings a different texture to the film.

The script comes from Rockne S. O'Bannon, whose writing keeps the dialogue sharp. You can trace the full credits and filmographies on IMDb and TMDB.

What makes Alien Nation worth watching

If you only have time for a handful of science fiction, crime, thriller, and action picks, Alien Nation earns a place near the top. Strong visuals, a confident score, and characters you actually care about do the heavy lifting.

At roughly 91 minutes, it respects your schedule while still going deep. Communities on Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic keep the conversation alive years after release.

Critical reception of Alien Nation

Alien Nation currently holds a 6.1/10 audience score based on 348 ratings, a solid mark that reflects how strongly it connects with its target audience. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

The consensus is clear: this is a film that knows exactly what it wants to be.

Where to watch Alien Nation online

On WatchHub you can watch Alien Nation (1988) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. Availability shifts by region, so JustWatch is handy for checking official platforms in your country. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

The bottom line

Alien Nation won't be for everyone, but the right viewer will adore it. Give it a fair shot and judge for yourself — it rewards an open mind. Start streaming now and join the conversation in the comments.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Alien Nation (1988) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Alien Nation

Recommended

Predator 2
6.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Predator 2

1990

Slash/Back
6.4
MovieDUB★
Play

Slash/Back

2022

Code 8 Part II
6.4
MovieDUB★
Play

Code 8 Part II

2024

Extinction
6.1
MovieDUB★
Play

Extinction

2018

The Return
5.9
MovieDUB★
Play

The Return

1980

Occupation: Rainfall
6.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Occupation: Rainfall

2020

RoboCop 2
6.0
MovieDUB★
Play

RoboCop 2

1990

Containment
5.9
MovieDUB★
Play

Containment

2015

Rage of Stars
6.7
MovieDUB★
Play

Rage of Stars

2026

Justice League: Warworld
6.7
MovieDUB★
Play

Justice League: Warworld

2023

The 5th Wave
5.9
MovieDUB★
Play

The 5th Wave

2016

The Signal
5.9
MovieDUB★
Play

The Signal

2007

The X-Files: I Want to Believe
5.9
MovieDUB★
Play

The X-Files: I Want to Believe

2008

Dark Angel
6.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Dark Angel

1990

God Told Me To
5.8
MovieDUB★
Play

God Told Me To

1976

More Like This

I Don't Wanna Feel Nothin' No More
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

I Don't Wanna Feel Nothin' No More

2011

Alien Surveillance
3.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Alien Surveillance

2018

Die Hard 2
7.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Die Hard 2

1990

Blade Warrior
0.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Blade Warrior

2002

Laws of Gravity
6.9
MovieDUB★
Play

Laws of Gravity

1992

Body Snatchers
6.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Body Snatchers

1993

They Live
7.3
MovieDUB★
Play

They Live

1988

A Man Apart
6.2
MovieDUB★
Play

A Man Apart

2003

Bulletproof
5.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Bulletproof

1996

New Jack City
6.7
MovieDUB★
Play

New Jack City

1991

Smokey and the Bandit
7.0
MovieDUB★
Play

Smokey and the Bandit

1977

Year of the Dragon
6.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Year of the Dragon

1985

Interstella 5555: The 5tory of the 5ecret 5tar 5ystem
7.8
MovieDUB★
Play

Interstella 5555: The 5tory of the 5ecret 5tar 5ystem

2003

Invasion: Planet Earth
5.2
MovieDUB★
Play

Invasion: Planet Earth

2019

Critters 3
5.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Critters 3

1991

Stargate: Continuum
7.1
MovieDUB★
Play

Stargate: Continuum

2008

Marked for Death
6.1
MovieDUB★
Play

Marked for Death

1990

Sonic the Hedgehog
7.3
MovieDUB★
Play

Sonic the Hedgehog

2020

Tequila Sunrise
6.1
MovieDUB★
Play

Tequila Sunrise

1988

Comments

Be the first to comment.