Будь что будет
Будь что будет Hindi dubbed posterDUB

Будь что будет

8.0 2019 4 min read
DramaRomance

Tatiana, a saleswoman at a furniture store, is planning her wedding to Oleg, the ideal man in every way. But the romantic idyll is shattered by a tragic accident in which Oleg dies. Tatiana is unable to recover for several months, and to make matters worse, the driver of the car that killed her fiancé manages to avoid punishment. Tatiana faces another problem in her life: she loses her job and is left without a means of support. But she has to keep going for the sake of her 10-year-old daughter. One day, she is invited to an interview at the country's largest construction company and offered the position of head of the design department. But she has no idea that it was no coincidence that she got this job.

Watch Now

Top Cast

Lesia Samaieva

Lesia Samaieva

Dmitriy Shevchenko

Dmitriy Shevchenko

Irina Tarannik

Irina Tarannik

M

Maria Tarasova

Volodymyr Zaiets

Volodymyr Zaiets

If Будь что будет is on your watchlist, here is the complete breakdown — plot, cast, ratings, and where to stream it in HD. Led by Lesia Samaieva and Dmitriy Shevchenko, the film balances spectacle with character. Keep scrolling for a spoiler-light synopsis, performance highlights, and streaming details.

What is Будь что будет about?

At its core, Будь что будет follows a story that unfolds like this: Tatiana, a saleswoman at a furniture store, is planning her wedding to Oleg, the ideal man in every way. But the romantic idyll is shattered by a tragic accident in which Oleg dies. Tatiana is unable to recover for several months, and to make matters worse, the driver of the car that killed her fiancé manages to avoid punishment. Tatiana faces another problem in her life: she loses her job and is left without a means of support. But she has to keep going for the sake of her 10-year-old daughter. One day, she is invited to an interview at the country's largest construction company and offered the position of head of the design department. But she has no idea that it was no coincidence that she got this job.

Rather than rushing, the film lets tension build naturally, trusting the audience to keep up. Themes of ambition, loyalty, and consequence run throughout. For a frame-by-frame breakdown, the dedicated Wikipedia entry and IMDb trivia pages are excellent companions.

Cast and characters of Будь что будет

Будь что будет is anchored by Lesia Samaieva, Dmitriy Shevchenko, Irina Tarannik, and Maria Tarasova, working under the direction of Serguéi Tolkushkin. Each performance brings a different texture to the film.

Full credits, character details, and behind-the-scenes notes are catalogued on IMDb and TMDB for fans who want to go deeper.

Why you should watch Будь что будет

If you only have time for a handful of drama and romance picks, Будь что будет earns a place near the top. The world-building feels lived-in, the stakes stay personal, and the payoff respects your time.

Communities on Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic keep the conversation alive years after release.

Is Будь что будет good? Ratings and reviews

Будь что будет currently holds a 8.0/10 audience score based on 1 ratings, a outstanding mark that signals broad appeal beyond just genre die-hards. For a fuller picture, cross-reference scores on IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes, and Metacritic before deciding.

Critics and casual viewers largely agree on its highs, even when they split on the finale.

Watch Будь что будет free in HD

On WatchHub you can watch Будь что будет (2019) instantly in HD — no sign-up required. Use the Watch Now button above to start the player. To compare official streaming options and regional availability, JustWatch keeps an up-to-date list. WatchHub aggregates metadata only and does not host any files.

Is Будь что будет available in Hindi dubbed?

Looking for Будь что будет Hindi dubbed? This drama and romance film is among the titles Indian audiences most often search for in a Hindi dub or dual-audio format. On WatchHub you can stream Будь что будет (2019) in HD and switch to a Hindi dubbed track when one is available — free and instant.

For language, runtime, and release info, Wikipedia and IMDb are reliable references.

Should you watch Будь что будет?

If drama and romance is your lane, Будь что будет is close to essential viewing. Backed by a 8.0/10 rating, it's an easy recommendation. Start streaming now and join the conversation in the comments.

Frequently Asked Questions

You can stream Будь что будет (2019) in HD directly on WatchHub — no account needed. For licensed platforms in your region, check JustWatch.

More about Будь что будет

Recommended

Love Everlasting
7.4
MovieDUB
Play

Love Everlasting

2016

Maria's Lovers
6.0
MovieDUB
Play

Maria's Lovers

1984

See You Soon
5.9
MovieDUB
Play

See You Soon

2019

The Man from Elysian Fields
5.9
MovieDUB
Play

The Man from Elysian Fields

2001

The Secret: Dare to Dream
7.3
MovieDUB
Play

The Secret: Dare to Dream

2020

The Red Thread
7.9
MovieDUB
Play

The Red Thread

2025

Effie Gray
6.0
MovieDUB
Play

Effie Gray

2014

Love Hurts
8.1
MovieDUB
Play

Love Hurts

2002

The Lost Husband
6.8
MovieDUB
Play

The Lost Husband

2020

Sweet November
6.9
MovieDUB
Play

Sweet November

2001

Follow My Voice
7.4
MovieDUB
Play

Follow My Voice

2025

The Best of Me
7.5
MovieDUB
Play

The Best of Me

2014

Gabriel's Inferno: Part II
8.3
MovieDUB
Play

Gabriel's Inferno: Part II

2020

Forever First Love
7.0
MovieDUB
Play

Forever First Love

2020

Ashes in the Snow
6.4
MovieDUB
Play

Ashes in the Snow

2018

Fire with Fire
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

Fire with Fire

1986

Tell Me Softly
6.2
MovieDUB
Play

Tell Me Softly

2025

More Like This

Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
8.1
MovieDUB
Play

Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind

2004

Silariang: Cinta Yang (Tak) Direstui
8.0
MovieDUB
Play

Silariang: Cinta Yang (Tak) Direstui

2018

La princesa Paca
6.1
MovieDUB
Play

La princesa Paca

2017

Sayedat el kasr
6.8
MovieDUB
Play

Sayedat el kasr

1958

Sleepless
6.3
MovieDUB
Play

Sleepless

1957

The Tokyo Night Sky Is Always the Densest Shade of Blue
6.8
MovieDUB
Play

The Tokyo Night Sky Is Always the Densest Shade of Blue

2017

Son, I Love Your Mouth 2: The Taste of the Forbidden
4.0
MovieDUB
Play

Son, I Love Your Mouth 2: The Taste of the Forbidden

2024

The Island of Thirty Coffins
5.5
MovieDUB
Play

The Island of Thirty Coffins

1979

Belle Époque
6.7
MovieDUB
Play

Belle Époque

1992

Paris Je T'aime
6.8
MovieDUB
Play

Paris Je T'aime

2006

The Sand Castle
5.6
MovieDUB
Play

The Sand Castle

2024

The Witness
9.0
MovieDUB
Play

The Witness

1969

A Nos Amours
6.8
MovieDUB
Play

A Nos Amours

1983

Children of Paradise
8.1
MovieDUB
Play

Children of Paradise

1945

How to Forget You
6.0
MovieDUB
Play

How to Forget You

2025

The Monster. One Moment Before the Eternity
8.0
MovieDUB
Play

The Monster. One Moment Before the Eternity

2020

Comments

Be the first to comment.